An open letter to remove Richard M. Stallman from all leadership positions

Update (2021-04-12): The Board of the Free Software Foundation has released a statement affirming their re-election of RMS. We stand by our call to action in the letter below.

2021-03-23

Richard M. Stallman, frequently known as RMS, has been a dangerous force in the free software community for a long time. He has shown himself to be misogynist, ableist, and transphobic, among other serious accusations of impropriety. These sorts of beliefs have no place in the free software, digital rights, and tech communities. With his recent reinstatement to the Board of Directors of the Free Software Foundation, we call for the entire Board of the FSF to step down and for RMS to be removed from all leadership positions.

We, the undersigned, believe in the necessity of digital autonomy and the powerful role user freedom plays in protecting our fundamental human rights. In order to realize the promise of everything software freedom makes possible, there must be radical change within the community. We believe in a present and a future where all technology empowers – not oppresses – people. We know that this is only possible in a world where technology is built to pay respect to our rights at its most foundational levels. While these ideas have been popularized in some form by Richard M. Stallman, he does not speak for us. We do not condone his actions and opinions. We do not acknowledge his leadership or the leadership of the Free Software Foundation as it stands today.

There has been enough tolerance of RMS’s repugnant ideas and behavior. We cannot continue to let one person ruin the meaning of our work. Our communities have no space for people like Richard M. Stallman, and we will not continue suffering his behavior, giving him a leadership role, or otherwise holding him and his hurtful and dangerous ideology as acceptable.

We are calling for the removal of the entire Board of the Free Software Foundation. These are people who have enabled and empowered RMS for years. They demonstrate this again by permitting him to rejoin the FSF Board. It is time for RMS to step back from the free software, tech ethics, digital rights, and tech communities, for he cannot provide the leadership we need. We are also calling for Richard M. Stallman to be removed from all leadership positions, including the GNU Project.

We urge those in a position to do so to stop supporting the Free Software Foundation. Refuse to contribute to projects related to the FSF and RMS. Do not speak at or attend FSF events, or events that welcome RMS and his brand of intolerance. We ask for contributors to free software projects to take a stand against bigotry and hate within their projects. While doing these things, tell these communities and the FSF why.

We have detailed several public incidents of RMS’s behavior. Some of us have our own stories about RMS and our interactions with him, things that are not captured in email threads or on video. We hope you will read what has been shared and consider the harm that he has done to our community and others.

Signed,

  • Molly de Blanc (Debian Project, GNOME Foundation)
  • Nathan Freitas
  • Matthew Garrett (Former member of the FSF board of directors)
  • Shauna Gordon-McKeon
  • Elana Hashman (Debian Technical Committee Member, Open Source Initiative Director, Kubernetes SIG Instrumentation Chair)
  • Faidon Liambotis (Open Source Initiative Director)
  • Katherine Maher
  • Tom Marble (Software Freedom Conservancy, Evaluation Committee Chair)
  • Neil McGovern (GNOME Foundation Executive Director, Former Debian Project Leader)
  • Deb Nicholson (OSI General Manager, SeaGL Co-Founder)
  • Nadya Peek
  • Julia Reda
  • Eric Schultz
  • Joan Touzet (Apache CouchDB PMC, Former Apache Software Foundation Director)
  • Luis Villa (Former Director of the Open Source Initiative and the GNOME Foundation; contributor to the GPL v3 drafting process)
  • Stefano Zacchiroli (Former Debian Project Leader and Former Director of the Open Source Initiative)

Organizations

  1. 3NSoft
  2. Aaru Data Preservation Suite
  3. Calyx Institute
  4. Ceccun
  5. CH Open
  6. CommitChange
  7. Creative Commons
  8. Cusy
  9. Data + Feminism Lab, MIT
  10. DataMade
  11. Dot HQ
  12. Echap
  13. Espen Gottschal (Norway)
  14. Exercism
  15. Exherbo Linux
  16. Exodus Privacy
  17. EZPZSoftware
  18. Ferrous Systems GmbH
  19. Fivnex
  20. Framasoft
  21. Freedom of the Press Foundation
  22. GlobaLeaks
  23. Globenet
  24. GNOME Foundation
  25. GNU Mailman
  26. GNU Radio
  27. Great Scott Gadgets
  28. Innatical
  29. Kludge Cyber Systems
  30. LineageOS
  31. May First Movement Technology
  32. Metaform
  33. MidnightBSD Project
  34. MousePaw Media
  35. Mozilla
  36. OBS Project
  37. Open Life Science
  38. Open Observatory of Network Interference (OONI)
  39. Open Source Collective
  40. Open Source Diversity
  41. OpenTelemetry
  42. Organization for Ethical Source
  43. Outreachy
  44. Palante Technology Cooperative
  45. Progressive Technology Project
  46. Public Laboratory for Open Technology and Science
  47. RACTF
  48. Radial Source
  49. Riseup Networks
  50. Sanctuary Computer
  51. Solidaires Informatique
  52. SumoStack
  53. SUSE
  54. TEN7
  55. The FreeDOS Project
  56. The HardenedBSD Foundation / The HardenedBSD Project
  57. The Linux Experiment
  58. Tor Project
  59. Velvetyne – Libre and Open Source Foundry
  60. wiquaya.org
  61. X.org Foundation

Some organization have published their own statements.

Individuals

(For individual signatures, institutional affiliation is provided for identification purposes only and does not constitute endorsement.)

  1. 0LlVE (Ubuntu-fr)
  2. 0x5c
  3. 8ara7a
  4. Aadil Ayub
  5. Aaron Berger
  6. Aaron Carson
  7. Aaron Crickenberger (Kubernetes Steering Committee Emeritus, SIG Testing Chair)
  8. Aaron D Borden (former GNOME developer)
  9. Aaron Honeycutt
  10. Aaron Jacobs
  11. Aaron Jones
  12. Aaron Lee Marais (@gear4s)
  13. Aaron M. Ucko (@ucko, Debian Developer)
  14. Aaron Niskode-Dossett (Apache Storm PMC, emeritus)
  15. Aaron VanAlstine
  16. Aaron Wasserman
  17. Abel Moarrensis (circuitrcay)
  18. Abhishek Veeramalla
  19. Abigail Brady (former GNOME developer)
  20. Abigail Cabunoc Mayes
  21. Abram Stern
  22. Achraf Belkahla (@bkmd100)
  23. Adam A. (Developer, Innatical)
  24. Adam Barber
  25. Adam Čalovka
  26. Adam DeConinck
  27. Adam Fisk (Brave New Software Project, Inc)
  28. Adam H. Leventhal
  29. Adam Jackson (X.org, Fedora)
  30. Adam Katz (17y FSF associate membership canceled due to this)
  31. Adam King (Just cancelled my 10y FSF membership)
  32. Adam Miller (Ansible, Fedora)
  33. Adam Monsen (SeaGL co-founder)
  34. Adam Reichold
  35. Adam Salt (Cob:web Development)
  36. Adam Schmackpfeffer
  37. Adam Schmalhofer (FSFE supporter)
  38. Adam W. Meek
  39. Adarsh K Kumar
  40. Ada Worcester (pikhq; former Sabotage Linux developer)
  41. Adil Sadik
  42. Adit Bhargava (Author of Grokking Algorithms)
  43. Aditya Sirish A Yelgundhalli (@adityasaky)
  44. Adolfo Jayme Barrientos (Ubuntu, The Document Foundation)
  45. Adriaan de Groot
  46. Adriaan Tijsseling
  47. Adrian Cochrane
  48. Adrián María Mora Carreto
  49. Adrián Pérez de Castro
  50. Adrian Wyssmann
  51. Adrienne L. Travis
  52. Adrien Plazas (GNOME)
  53. Adrien “PulkoMandy” Destugues
  54. Advaith Madhukar
  55. Afraz Khan (@mrafrazkhan)
  56. Agatha Rose
  57. Akhil Indurti
  58. Akiva Leffert
  59. akurushimi
  60. Alain Y. Meza H. (Planner App)
  61. Alan Ball
  62. Alan Coopersmith (former member, X.Org Foundation Board of Directors)
  63. Alan Diggs (Schykle)
  64. Alan Pope
  65. Alasdair Nottingham
  66. Albert Bellonch
  67. Albert Lee (illumos, RackTop)
  68. Alberto Ruiz (GNOME, Fedora & LibreOffice contributor)
  69. Albert Wong
  70. aldelaro5
  71. Alejandro AR (kinduff)
  72. Alejandro F. Nadal
  73. Alejandro R. Urzúa (INAOE MX, @rurz at Github)
  74. aleksandra culver
  75. Alex A. G.
  76. Alexander Cheer
  77. Alexander Dietrich
  78. Alexander Herzig (Release Manager SUSE Linux Enterprise)
  79. Alexander Jacocks (Red Hat)
  80. Alexander Jeffers
  81. Alexander Koderman
  82. Alexander lynxis Couzens (OpenWrt, osmocom)
  83. Alexander Mikhaylenko (GNOME)
  84. Alexander Windahl
  85. Alexandra Moylett
  86. Alexandra Pereira (Collabora)
  87. Alexandra Rubleva
  88. Alexandra Stehr
  89. Alexandre Dulaunoy (former FSF associate member #53)
  90. Alexandre Larouche
  91. Alexandria Christina Leal et al.
  92. Alexandros Bourantas
  93. Alexandros Kosiaris
  94. Alex Arslan (Julia contributor, former Julia community manager)
  95. Alex Brown
  96. Alex Callejas
  97. Alex Culliereiu
  98. Alex Desmond
  99. Alex Engelberg
  100. Alexis Danz
  101. alexis richardson (former TOC chair, cloud native computing foundation)
  102. Alexis Tyler
  103. Alex Jones ( VP JPMC, Principal Engineer )
  104. Alex Lewis (@alexinea, NCC community member)
  105. Alex Macafee (@lxmcf)
  106. Alex McCabe (@alexdmccabe, Red Hat, Drupal community)
  107. Alex Murray
  108. Alex Ose
  109. Alex Reynolds (BEDOPS and other open-source bioinformatics projects)
  110. Alex Ross
  111. Alex Stapleton
  112. Alex Tuckey
  113. Alex Volkov
  114. Alex YeongGwon Jeong
  115. Alfred Neumayer (UBports developer)
  116. Alfredo Hernández (former member of the Ubuntu GNOME administrators board)
  117. Alfredo Matas (@amatas FLOSS contributor and advocator)
  118. Alice Aguilar (Executive Director, Progressive Technology Project)
  119. Alice Berg
  120. Alice W. Nguyen
  121. Alicia Boya Garcia (Igalia)
  122. Ali Mirjamali
  123. Ali Polatel (Exherbo Linux)
  124. Ali Ramadhan
  125. Alison Chaiken (former LibrePlanet speaker and Free Software Supporter author)
  126. Alison Dowdney (Kubernetes SIG Contributor Experience Chair)
  127. Alison Withonel Chan (alis0nc)
  128. Aljosha Papsch (FSFE member)
  129. Allan Day (Chair, GNOME Foundation Board of Directors)
  130. Allen J. Miller
  131. Allie sapphiclinguine M. (salmon_lib developer)
  132. Allison Lund (Archipelago Repository Project, Metadata Librarian and Open Source Contributor)
  133. Allon Mureinik
  134. Alois Wohlschlager
  135. Alper Cugun-Gscheidel
  136. Al Sweigart (Python Software Foundation fellow, former Noisebridge director)
  137. Alvaro Soliverez (Collabora)
  138. Alycia Sellie
  139. A Mani (Indian Statistical Institute, International Rough Set Society, Free Software Contributor)
  140. Amber Ankerholz
  141. Amber Yust
  142. Amelia Andersdotter (former Member of the European Parliament (Piratpartiet), hobby Arch and network scripting aficionado)
  143. Amelia Ikeda
  144. Amin Vakil
  145. Amir Mohammadi
  146. Amir Sarabadani (Wikimedia)
  147. Amos fasterthanlime Wenger
  148. A.M. Rowsell (GNOME contributor, hardware hacker, Hackaday/Tindie writer)
  149. Amye Scavarda Perrin
  150. Amy Grace 00p513, amyosx
  151. Amy Guy rhiaro
  152. Amy Null “queer
  153. Amy Russell
  154. Amy Rust
  155. Amy Troschinetz
  156. Amy Wright
  157. Ana Guerrero López
  158. Ananth Bhaskararaman
  159. Ananya Cleetus (@ananyacleetus)
  160. Ana Rute Mendes (Collabora)
  161. Anastasia Papakosta
  162. Anders Cornell
  163. Andrea Aranda
  164. Andrea Denisse Gómez-Martínez (Arch Linux, i3blocks maintainer)
  165. André Almeida (Collabora)
  166. Andreas Basurto (@nitrohorse)
  167. Andreas Beger
  168. Andreas Drewke
  169. Andreas Frisch (fraxinas)
  170. Andreas Fuchs (antifuchs)
  171. Andreas Happe
  172. Andreas Jaeger
  173. Andreas M. Antonopoulos (Author of three O’Reilly Media CC-BY-SA licensed books)
  174. Andrea Wieland
  175. Andrea Zonca (University of California San Diego)
  176. André Bauer (monotek)
  177. Andre Bogus
  178. Andrei Jiroh Eugenio Halili (Founder of @MadeByThePinsHub)
  179. Andrej Shadura (Collabora, Debian Developer)
  180. Andre Klapper (GNOME)
  181. André “Kody” Fernandes
  182. Andrés Hernández “tonejito” (LIDSoL)
  183. Andrés Ricardo Garza Vela
  184. Andres Salomon (Debian Developer)
  185. Andrés Torres
  186. Andrew Cherry
  187. Andrew Dona-Couch
  188. Andrew Hung (“@AndrewDaGuy”)
  189. Andrew Hunt
  190. Andrew J. Stephen
  191. Andrew Kamal (Stark Drones)
  192. Andrew Kane
  193. Andrew McDermott
  194. Andrew Pinski (GCC contributor)
  195. Andrew Schwartzmeyer (Microsoft, @andschwa)
  196. Andrew Stewart (@stewart)
  197. Andrew Sullivan Cant
  198. Andrew Sutherland
  199. Andrew Thorp (@athorp96)
  200. Andrija Subotić
  201. Andy Balaam
  202. Andy Brody (FSF associate member)
  203. Andy “@grifferz” Smith (both personally and on behalf of BitFolk Ltd)
  204. Andy Isaacson (@radii, founding member of Noisebridge)
  205. Andy R. Terrel
  206. Andy Ruddock
  207. AndyTuba
  208. Andy Wang (@cbeuw)
  209. Angela Riggs
  210. Angel Uniminin uniminin@zoho.com
  211. Angus Fletcher
  212. Angus Gratton
  213. Angus Salkeld
  214. Anibal Monsalve Salazar (Debian Developer)
  215. AniMerrill, a.k.a. Ethan Merrill
  216. Aniol Marti (Debian Maintainer, Caliu President)
  217. Anis Tarafdar
  218. Annabeth Parker
  219. Anna e só (Outreachy organizer)
  220. Anna Glasgall
  221. Anna Lorimer (University of Chicago)
  222. Anne-laure Michel
  223. Anne Nicolas (Kernel Recipes organizer)
  224. Anne van Kesteren (Mozilla, WHATWG)
  225. Anouar Aissaoui
  226. Anthony Humphreys
  227. Anthony Maki (@4cm4k1)
  228. Anthony M. Cook (@anthony_m_cook)
  229. Anthony Miller
  230. Anthony Nowocien
  231. Anthony Rabbito
  232. Anthony Shaw (Python Software Foundation Fellow, ASF Member)
  233. Antoine Adrien Parent
  234. Antoine Beaupré AKA anarcat (Debian Developer, former FSF member)
  235. Antonela Debiasi
  236. Antonia Calia-Bogan
  237. Antonin Delpeuch (OpenRefine)
  238. Antonio Caggiano (Collabora)
  239. Antonio Tauro (Toni Tauro, @eyenx)
  240. Antonio Terceiro (Debian Developer, FSF associate member)
  241. Antony Jordan
  242. Antony Natale
  243. Anuj Arora
  244. April Clyburne-Sherin (Reproducibility for Everyone)
  245. April Hyacinth (Scala maintainer)
  246. April Moh
  247. Aran Menzies
  248. Ara Pulido
  249. Argel Ramírez Reyes (UC Davis)
  250. Aria Buckles
  251. Ariadna Vigo
  252. Ariadne Conill (Alpine Developer, pkgconf)
  253. Arian Ardeshiri
  254. Ariela Wenner
  255. Arnaud Dupuis
  256. Arnav Jindal (aka Daggy1234, founder DaggyTech)
  257. Arne Brasseur
  258. Arne Dietrich
  259. Arne Visscher
  260. Arno Broekhof
  261. Arno Fleming (Community organiser)
  262. Artemis Tosini (NixOS contributor)
  263. Arthur Delaney
  264. Arthur Otte (sylveon-ari)
  265. Arthur Richards
  266. Arturo ‘Buanzo’ Busleiman
  267. Artur Satarov
  268. Arturs Dobrecovs
  269. Artur Tamborski (former FSF member)
  270. Arun Raghavan (PulseAudio, GStreamer, GNOME; formerly Gentoo)
  271. Ashish Dixit
  272. Ashley Norris
  273. Ask Bjørn Hansen (NTP Pool Project, perl.org)
  274. Aspen
  275. Assaf Rutenberg
  276. Asta Halkjær From
  277. Asumu Takikawa (Igalia)
  278. Atari-Frosch
  279. Attila Pinter (aka adathor, openSUSE docs, support, OpenStorage.io CTO)
  280. Attila Szegedi
  281. Aubrey Fletcher
  282. Augustin Delporte
  283. Aura Vulcano
  284. Aurélien Hebert
  285. Aurelien Jarno (Debian)
  286. Autumn Boyhan
  287. Avery “stars” M-W
  288. Avi Douglen
  289. Avis “queereen” Drożniak
  290. Avital Kelman
  291. Avi Zajac
  292. Axel De Acetis
  293. Baalaji Balasubramani
  294. Babak Farrokhi (FreeBSD Developer)
  295. Baciu Florin-George (‘bfgelectronics’,BFG-E#2734)
  296. Bailey (the2048)
  297. Balachandran Sivakumar (benignbala)
  298. Bandie (Chaos Computer Club, pam_panic, former FSF member)
  299. Baptiste Candellier
  300. Baptiste Fontaine
  301. Barnaby Wilks
  302. Barret Rennie (Mozilla)
  303. Basile Starynkevitch
  304. Bassam Kurdali
  305. Bastien Nocera (Former director, GNOME Foundation)
  306. Behdad Esfahbod (Former director / president, GNOME Foundation)
  307. Ben Acker (@nvcexploder)
  308. Ben Bromhead
  309. Ben Bromley (former FSF associate member and parent of a child with Down Syndrome)
  310. Ben Brown
  311. Ben Cotton (Fedora Project contributor)
  312. Ben Evans
  313. Ben Ford (@binford2k)
  314. Ben Harris (tildeverse.org)
  315. Ben Hearsum
  316. Ben Hilburn (former GNU Radio lead, current GA member)
  317. Ben Hutchings (Debian Developer)
  318. Benjamin Aaron Goldberg
  319. Benjamin Bädorf
  320. Benjamin “bizzl” Kleiner
  321. Benjamin De Kosnik
  322. Benjamin Elder (Kubernetes SIG Testing Chair)
  323. Benjamin Flesch
  324. Benjamin Gruenbaum (Node.js core collaborator, open source maintainer)
  325. Benjamin Kampmann
  326. Benjamin Ragan-Kelley (Project Jupyter)
  327. Benjamin Reed (OpenNMS, former KDE and Fink maintainer)
  328. Benjamin Smith
  329. Benjamin Torell (OBS Project)
  330. Benji Mauer (ActBlue Technical Services)
  331. Benji Vesterby
  332. Ben Jones
  333. Ben Kirwin
  334. Ben Klemens
  335. Ben Kreeger
  336. Ben Lewis (Former GNU Octave contributor)
  337. Ben Michel (Node.js Community Committee, OpenJS Foundation, @obensource)
  338. Ben Nied
  339. Benoit Sarda (infrastructure architect)
  340. Ben Pfaff
  341. Ben Reichert
  342. Ben Reinhold
  343. Ben Rosengart
  344. Ben Sandeen
  345. Ben Tasker
  346. Ben Werdmuller
  347. Bernhard Hayden
  348. Bert Boerland (Drupal Netherlands)
  349. Bert Hubert (founder of PowerDNS)
  350. Bert JW Regeer (xistence)
  351. Bert Raeymaekers
  352. Bert Van de Poel
  353. Be Wilson (Mixxx developer)
  354. Bill Budington (EFF Sr. Staff Technologist, LibrePlanet 2021 Presenter, signed in personal capacity)
  355. Bill Mulligan
  356. Bill Nottingham (Ansible, Red Hat)
  357. Billy Korando
  358. Billy Messenger (member of the RustyDAW group)
  359. Birger Schacht (Debian Developer)
  360. Bjoern Michaelsen (former the Document Foundation director, LibreOffice developer)
  361. Björn Fahller
  362. Blaine Motsinger
  363. Blair Sutherland
  364. Blair Vidakovich (vidak)
  365. Blake Ridgway (Found of Lyvia.io)
  366. BlastoiseVeteran
  367. Bobby Powers
  368. Bob Campbell
  369. Bob Halloran
  370. Bob Killen (Kubernetes Steering Committee Member)
  371. Bob Murphy (12 year associate member)
  372. Bonnie King
  373. Brad Crittenden
  374. Brad Geesaman
  375. Brad Solomon
  376. Bram Hagens
  377. Branden Higby
  378. Brandon Butler
  379. Brandon Dimcheff
  380. Brandon Frohs (@0b10011)
  381. Brandon Heck
  382. Brandon Weaver
  383. Bread Man
  384. Brendan Abolivier (Matrix Developer)
  385. Brendan Hickey
  386. Brendan O’Leary
  387. Brendan Zabarauskas
  388. Brenna Flood (@brennx0r, Co-Organizer of the OSFeels Conference)
  389. Brennan Ashton
  390. Brennen Bearnes
  391. Brenton Cleeland
  392. Bret Moore
  393. Brett Cornwall (Arch Linux, LibreOffice)
  394. Brett Sheffield (Librecast Project)
  395. Brett Smith (Former FSF staff and member)
  396. Brian Bennett
  397. Brian Bowling
  398. Brian Breniser (Red Hat app dev consultant)
  399. Brian Chen (betaveros)
  400. Brian Clapper (@bmc)
  401. Brian Curtin (Fellow at Python Software Foundation, former board member)
  402. Brian Dawn
  403. Brian D. Carlstrom
  404. Brian Heim
  405. Brian Ketelsen
  406. Brian Kifiak
  407. brian m. carlson (@bk2204)
  408. Brian Pepple (Former Fedora Engineering Steering Committee member)
  409. Brian Sinclair (Co-organizer of JSConf US, former Dojo committer)
  410. Brian Teeman (co-founder Joomla! and OpenSourceMatters)
  411. Brig C. McCoy
  412. Bri Hatch (daethnir, still hopeful FSF associate member #386)
  413. Brion Vibber (MediaWiki, Wikimedia Foundation)
  414. Britta Gustafson
  415. Britt Gresham (demophoon)
  416. Britt Yazel (Former GNOME Foundation Director)
  417. Brunno dos Santos (@squiter)
  418. Bruno de Paula Kinoshita
  419. Bruno Girin
  420. Bryan Bishop
  421. Bryan Cantrill
  422. Bryan Horstmann-Allen
  423. Bryan Meyers (Solus Technical Lead)
  424. Bryan Paget
  425. Bryan Paxton - (Erlang Ecosystem Foundation board member)
  426. Bryant Stafford
  427. Bryce Adelstein Lelbach aka wash (US Programming Language Standards Chair, ISO C++ Library Evolution Chair)
  428. Bryce A. Lynch (Director, R&D, Virtual Adept Networks)
  429. Burak Sezer
  430. Byron Lagrone
  431. c47
  432. Cadence Ember
  433. Caelan
  434. Caglar Koksal, Phd
  435. Caiden Block
  436. Caio Vinicius
  437. Caitlyn M. Martin
  438. Callum Farmer (openSUSE member & maintainer)
  439. Caluã de Lacerda Pataca
  440. Calub Veim (CollabVM)
  441. Calvin Spealman (@ironfroggy, Red Hat Inc.)
  442. Calvin W. Metcalf
  443. Camden Mecklem
  444. Cameron Cash (PizzaLovingNerd)
  445. Cameron Dugan
  446. Cameron Durham
  447. Cameron Fleming
  448. Cameron Tauxe
  449. Camila Ayres (@camilasan, Nextcloud)
  450. Camilo Soto tucane47
  451. Cam Tenny (Igalia)
  452. Capi Etheriel
  453. Cara Esten Hurtle
  454. Carina C. Zona (CallbackWomen)
  455. Carissa Brittain
  456. Carla Schroder (Linux nerd, uppity woman and not sorry)
  457. Carl George (CentOS Project, Fedora Project)
  458. Carlos Alexandro Becker (caarlos0)
  459. Carlos “azra3l” Pineda
  460. Carlos Bentzen
  461. Carlos Chacin
  462. Carlos Maltzahn (Center for Research in Open Source Software, UC Santa Cruz)
  463. Carlos O’Donell (GNU libc maintainer, GNU Assembly member)
  464. Carlos Soriano Sanchez (Former GNOME Foundation director and Nautilus maintainer, GNOME GitLab admin)
  465. Carlos Tadeu Panato Junior
  466. Carl Schwan (KDE)
  467. Carlton Whitehead
  468. Carmen Bianca Bakker (Contributor to FSFE, GNOME, Fedora)
  469. Carolina Brum (FSF member)
  470. Carol Willing
  471. Carsten Duch
  472. Caryn Holt (MidnightBSD)
  473. Cas Eliëns
  474. Casey powerImp Lee Bulson
  475. Casper Sørensen
  476. Cas Rusnov (free software contributor, former Debian developer)
  477. Cassidy James Blaede (elementary co-founder, GNOME Foundation member)
  478. Cassidy Kattler
  479. Catherine De Mesa (@CatieSai, Trill Project, OHUB Scholar 2021)
  480. Catherine D’Ignazio
  481. Catherine Stihler (CEO, Creative Commons)
  482. Cathy Warner
  483. Cedric Kienzler
  484. Celeste Horgan
  485. Cel Skeggs
  486. Chad Booker
  487. Chad Robinson
  488. Chad Walker (@chad3814)
  489. chairmantheboring
  490. Chandan Kumar (raukadah)
  491. Chandler Carruth
  492. Charles A. Anaman
  493. Charles Burtoff
  494. Charles Burton
  495. Charles C. Earl (Automattic)
  496. Charles C. Hutchins
  497. Charlie Kravetz
  498. Charlotte Delenk
  499. Charlotte Masterson (Hardware and R&D manager at Fivnex)
  500. Chase Crum (Sr. Architect and WIT ADVOCATE @SUSE)
  501. Chen Chang
  502. Cheryl Enstad, MSW, LICSW
  503. Chjara Yebgui (tuxcrafting)
  504. Chloe Beelby (Lead Engineer at @Allstate)
  505. Chloe Cota (@sweetpavement)
  506. Chloe Ramos (Chaspen)
  507. Chloe Theriault-Cara Utilisatrice (Logiciel Debian, Parrot Security)
  508. Chris Adams (@acdha)
  509. Chris Allegretta (creator and former maintainer, GNU nano)
  510. Chris Aniszczyk
  511. Chris Araman
  512. Chris Baiocchetti
  513. Chris Blume
  514. Chris Boyle (Debian Developer)
  515. Chris Burgess
  516. Chris chutten Hutten-Czapski (Mozilla)
  517. Chris Coulson
  518. Chris Dellaway
  519. Chris Desnoyers
  520. Chris DiBona (Google LLC.)
  521. Chris Druif (former Ubuntu member)
  522. Chris Ferris (Hyperledger Fabric Maintainer, Hyperledger Board of Governors, OpenSSF Board)
  523. Chris Garaffa (Tech for the People)
  524. Chris Gardner
  525. Chris Hillery (Apache committer)
  526. Chris Hofstaedtler (Debian Developer)
  527. Chris Hoge
  528. Chris Holdgraf (2i2c, Project Jupyter)
  529. Chris Johnson
  530. Chris Klimas (creator and maintainer of Twine)
  531. Chris Koerner (Wikimedia, WordPress)
  532. Chris Kranz
  533. Chris Lattner (LLVM)
  534. Chris Miller (data scientist, GridCure)
  535. Chris Petersen (SeaGL Co-Founder)
  536. Chris Petrik
  537. Chris Rees (FreeBSD Developer)
  538. Chris Riley
  539. Chris Rose
  540. Chris Sienkiewicz
  541. Chris Sinjakli (Prometheus maintainer)
  542. Chrissy LeMaire (@cl - dbatools creator)
  543. Chris Talib (Source! - a radio show on FLOSS, Le Reset - queer hackerspace)
  544. Christian Aistleitner
  545. Christian Brauner (Linux Kernel Hacker, LXC maintainer)
  546. Christian Brunschen
  547. Christian Buhtz
  548. Christian Dose
  549. Christian Glombek (Fedora Project contributor)
  550. Christian Grobmeier (Open Source contributor and author of The Zen Programmer)
  551. Christian “haseHH” Hase
  552. Christian Heimes (Python)
  553. Christian Hergert (GNOME)
  554. Christian Kellner (GNOME, Fedora)
  555. Christian Ledermann
  556. Christian ‘penyaskito’ López Espínola (Drupal contributor, ArgoUML contributor (inactive), OpenLayers contributor (inactive), co-translator of ProducingOSS)
  557. Christian Salamea
  558. Christian shibumi Rebischke (Arch Linux)
  559. Christian Späh
  560. Christina Dunbar-Hester (Author of Hacking Diversity)
  561. Christine Dodrill
  562. Christine Hall (former OSI Board member)
  563. Christof Arnosti
  564. Christof Haerens
  565. Christoph Berg (Debian Technical Committee member, PostgreSQL Major Contributor, OFTC NOC member and former chair)
  566. Christoph Blecker (Kubernetes Maintainer and Steering Committee Member)
  567. Christophe Henry (FreshRSS Android and other FLOSS projects)
  568. Christophe Junke
  569. Christophe Moille
  570. Christophe Noisel
  571. Christopher Allan Perry
  572. Christopher Biggs (@unixbigot)
  573. Christopher Branston
  574. Christopher Davis (GNOME)
  575. Christopher Durham (@CAD97)
  576. Christopher Engelhard (Fedora Project contributor)
  577. Christopher kode54 Snowhill
  578. Christopher Lee
  579. Christopher MacGown (Python Software Foundation Fellow, Former OpenStack Foundation Board Member)
  580. Christopher Neugebauer (Python Software Foundation Director, North Bay Python Chair)
  581. Christopher Owens
  582. Christopher Patti
  583. Christopher Schmidt
  584. Christopher Swenson (sort.h author and maintainer)
  585. Christopher Techokami Trumbour
  586. Christophe Van Reeth
  587. Christoph “Sellerie” Pomaska (@lauch_gemuese)
  588. Christoph Wickert (openSUSE contributor, former Fedora Council and Advisory Board member)
  589. Christos Cerigo
  590. Chris Tse
  591. Chris Turra (@cturra)
  592. Chris tweedge Partridge
  593. Chris Wayne (Ubuntu)
  594. Chuck Mattern (Red Hat associate and Open Source evangelist since TAMU Linux in 1992)
  595. Chuck Wolber
  596. Ciaran McCarthy
  597. Claire Chung
  598. Claire Connelly (FSF associate member; former Debian developer)
  599. Claire Nord
  600. Clara Hobbs
  601. Clare Macrae
  602. Clarissa Borges (GNOME Foundation member)
  603. classabbyamp
  604. Claudia Beresford
  605. Claudio Saavedra (former GNOME maintainer and GNOME Foundation member)
  606. Claudius Link
  607. Clayton Dewey (Drupal contributor)
  608. Clément Paillier (@clmntpllr)
  609. Clint Moore
  610. C. Morgan Hamill (former FSF member)
  611. Coby Sher
  612. Cole Helbling (NixOS contributor)
  613. Colin Ian King
  614. Colin Mahns (former FSF member)
  615. Colin McMillen (@mcmillen)
  616. Colin O’Brien
  617. Colin Polk
  618. Colin Seiler
  619. Colin Tuckley
  620. Colin Watson (Former Debian Technical Committee member)
  621. Colin Williams
  622. Colton Donnelly
  623. Connor Sheridan
  624. Conrad Lukawski
  625. CookieSource (Head of Administration RebornOS)
  626. Cooper Quintin (Senior Staff Technologist, EFF)
  627. Coraline Ada Ehmke (Founder, Organization for Ethical Source)
  628. Coranna Howard
  629. Corbin Crutchley
  630. Corentin “codl” Delcourt
  631. Corentin Noël (Collabora, elementary, GNOME)
  632. Corey Alexander
  633. Cor Nouws (Collabora Productivity Marketing Lead)
  634. Cory DeVore
  635. Courtney Thurston (former Spark distro dev)
  636. Craig Maloney
  637. cricket c. piapiac
  638. Cristóbal Palmer (ibiblio.org)
  639. crt0mega
  640. C. Scott Ananian (former FSF member, GNU contributor)
  641. curse2115
  642. Cynthia Hua
  643. Cyril Brulebois (Debian Developer)
  644. Cyrus Frost (a Linux user)
  645. DaeHyun Sung (성대현, LibreOffice Korea Community)
  646. Dafne Kiyui (former FSF associate member)
  647. Dag Ågren
  648. Dakota Hoornsman
  649. Dakota “Kai” Lyons (owner, Fivnex.co)
  650. Dale Hirt
  651. Daltro Augusto (@daltroaugusto)
  652. Damian Senn
  653. Damien Duportal (CloudBees, @dduportal, Jenkins, Asciidoctor)
  654. Damien Mathieu (@dmathieu)
  655. Damien McKenna (@damienmckenna, Drupal contributor)
  656. Damien Stanton (@damienstanton)
  657. Dan Arel (owner, ThinkPrivacy.ch)
  658. Dan Bornstein (@danfuzz)
  659. Dan Cross
  660. Dan “Fennix” Sim
  661. Dan Granville
  662. Dania Rifki
  663. Daniel
  664. Daniel A. Rodriguez (Board of Directors, the Document Foundation)
  665. Daniel Bailey
  666. Daniel Baumann (Debian Developer)
  667. Daniel Cárdenas
  668. Daniel Córdova A. (Software Developer)
  669. Daniel ‘Dobrado’ Oshiro
  670. Daniel Donateli
  671. Daniel Erat
  672. Daniel Estévez (gr-satellites)
  673. Daniele Tricoli (Debian Developer)
  674. Daniel Feldroy (previously Daniel Roy Greenfeld)
  675. Daniel F. Maxwell-Ross
  676. Daniel Foré (Founder, elementary, Inc.)
  677. Daniel Gee (@Lokathor)
  678. Daniel Gomes
  679. Daniel Gryniewicz (Red Hat, former Gentoo developer)
  680. Daniel H. Bahr
  681. Daniel Holbach (Former Ubuntu Council Member and Core Developer)
  682. Daniel Isaksen
  683. Daniel Kahn Gillmor (@dkg, Debian Developer, former FSF associate member)
  684. Daniel Kolesa (@octaforge, Void Linux developer)
  685. Danielle Heberling
  686. Danielle Lancashire (Contributor, NixOS/Kubernetes; formerly CocoaPods, Nomad)
  687. Daniel Martinez (@s7sost, Frontend Developer)
  688. Daniel Milnes
  689. Daniel Morris
  690. Daniel M. Spector
  691. Daniel Murphy (@danhatesnumbers)
  692. Daniel Nazer
  693. Daniel Pasco
  694. Daniel Powell
  695. Daniel Raniz Raneland
  696. Daniel Richard G. (iskunk)
  697. Daniel Soskel
  698. Daniel Srb
  699. Daniel Stone (Collabora, freedesktop.org, Wayland)
  700. Daniel T. Borelli (@daltomi)
  701. Dan Jacka
  702. Dan Leinir Turthra Jensen (kde contributor)
  703. Dan Lyke
  704. Dan McDonald (illumos)
  705. Dan McKinley (Mozilla)
  706. Danny Bouimad
  707. Danny Colin (Mozilla Contributor)
  708. Danny Roberts
  709. Danny “Rushyo” Moules (Security researcher, EFF Member, Former Mozilla contributor)
  710. Dan Orzechowski
  711. Dan ‘pixelflow’ Humphreys
  712. Dan Poltawski
  713. Dan Ryan
  714. Dan Stuart
  715. Dan Watkins (cloud-init maintainer, Ubuntu developer)
  716. Dan Winship
  717. Dan Yeaw
  718. Darren VanBuren
  719. DaShaun Carter (@dashaun)
  720. Davanum Srinivas (TOC, CNCF; Steering, Kubernetes)
  721. Dave Camp (Mozilla, Former GNOME Foundation)
  722. Dave Cottlehuber
  723. Dave F. Kleinschmidt
  724. Dave Jones (@waveform80)
  725. Dave Lester
  726. Dave Lukes
  727. Dave Marwick (Twitter)
  728. Dave Reid (@davereid, Lullabot, Drupal contributor)
  729. Dave Smart
  730. Dave Weiner
  731. David Anderson (Tailscale, MetalLB, Go contributor)
  732. David Arbirk
  733. David Arney
  734. David A. Symons
  735. David Bailey (@davidbailey00)
  736. David Bordowitz
  737. David Burns (Selenium contributor, former Mozilla)
  738. David Byrne
  739. David Cantrell (Fedora developer)
  740. David C Mason (Former GNOME Foundation)
  741. David Comay
  742. David C Yang (UNIST, Korea)
  743. David Demelier
  744. David D. Smith
  745. David E. Battey
  746. David Gilman
  747. David Glick (Plone contributor)
  748. David (gnuconsulting) Bishop
  749. David Goulet (Tor Developer)
  750. David Grynnerup Pedersen
  751. David Holmes
  752. David Izquierdo
  753. David J. Fiddes
  754. David JM Emmett
  755. David Jones (former FSF associate member)
  756. David Jones (kerning consultant)
  757. David Lopez (@gonzoucab)
  758. David Maher
  759. David Malcolm (GCC contributor)
  760. David M. Douglas
  761. David Millians
  762. David Muckle
  763. David Newman (recovering network engineer)
  764. David Nielsen
  765. David Picard
  766. David Planella
  767. David Prévot (Debian Member, Globenet President)
  768. David Rasch
  769. David Reid
  770. David Revoy (Pepper&Carrot)
  771. David Rodríguez (@davidjguru, Drupal developer and FLOSS contributor)
  772. David Runge (Arch Linux Developer)
  773. David Schmitt
  774. David Smith (@shmish111)
  775. David Sn (@divadsn, Lawnchair Launcher)
  776. David Steinkopff (@zeitiger)
  777. David Thompson (GNU Guile/Guix contributor, ex-FSF)
  778. David Turner (former GPL Compliance Engineer at FSF)
  779. David Wolfpaw
  780. David Zanetti (CTO, Catalyst Cloud)
  781. Dawn Leonard
  782. D. Ben Knoble
  783. Debarshi Ray (Fedora, GNOME, Red Hat; ex-GNU)
  784. Deb Goodkin
  785. Delan Azabani (Igalia)
  786. Denis Evsyukov
  787. Denis Roy
  788. Deniz Akşimşek
  789. Dennis Schubert (Mozilla, former diaspora* maintainer)
  790. Deon Mitchell
  791. Derek Kozel (GNU Radio President)
  792. Derek Payton (Founder/Executive Director, Root Access Hackerspace; Former FSF Associate Member)
  793. der.hans (FSF associate member since 2006)
  794. Derick Rethans
  795. Derrell Piper
  796. Derric Atzrott
  797. Derwin McGeary
  798. Desiree Zamora Garcia (A List Apart)
  799. Deskin Miller (Microsoft, git.git contributor)
  800. Devin Buhl
  801. Devin Halladay
  802. Dewey Dunnington (R package developer)
  803. Dhaval Giani (Linux Kernel)
  804. Diana Thayer
  805. Didier ‘OdyX’ Raboud (Debian Developer, former Debian Technical Committee chair)
  806. Diego Pino (Archipelago Repository Project, Tech Lead)
  807. Dieter Maes
  808. Digit (@doawoo)
  809. Diligent Circle (Project: Starfighter maintainer, Naev contributor, former FSF associate member)
  810. Dillon Pentz (OBS Project Developer)
  811. Dilyn Corner (KISS Linux BDFL)
  812. Dimitri John Ledkov (Debian Developer, Ubuntu Core Developer, former member of the SPI Inc board of directors)
  813. Dimitris Maroulidis
  814. Dine Gim
  815. Dirk Deimeke
  816. Dirk Hohndel (VMware, Subsurface maintainer)
  817. DJ Chase (Fedora Project contributor, FSF associate member)
  818. D. Joe Anderson
  819. Dmitri Goosens (@dgoosens)
  820. Dmitry Borodaenko (Debian Developer, Former Fuel for OpenStack Project Technical Lead)
  821. Dmitry Kochnev
  822. Dmitry Porunov
  823. Dominic Hayes (The Feren OS Developer)
  824. Dominick DiMaggio
  825. Dominika sdomi Liberda
  826. Dominik Keil
  827. Dom Rodriguez (shymega)
  828. Donald Harper (duckunix)
  829. Donald Lobo (Founder CiviCRM and Project Tech4Dev)
  830. Don Armstrong (Debian Developer, former Debian Technical Committee chair)
  831. Don Goodman-Wilson (Founding Member and resident ethicist, Organization for Ethical Source)
  832. Donnie Barnes (former Red Hat employee #2)
  833. Donny Johnson
  834. Đorđe Mančić
  835. Dorothea Salo
  836. Dorothy Howard (UC San Diego Department of Communication)
  837. Doug Harple
  838. Doug Hellmann (Python Software Foundation Fellow, former OpenStack Technical Committee)
  839. Douglas Bailey
  840. Douglas Muth (@dmuth)
  841. Douglas Shieh
  842. Doug Targett (Collabora)
  843. Dr. Chris Zimmermann (Linux Inlaws, FraLUG)
  844. Drew Beres (@drruruu, transprogrammer Founder)
  845. Drew DeVore (Jupiter Broadcasting)
  846. Drew Fisher
  847. Drew Fustini
  848. Drew Marjorie Uhlmann (@d-m-u)
  849. Drew Winstel (@drewbrew on GitHub, DjangoCon US 2019 Organizer, Python Software Foundation individual member)
  850. Dr. Neil Smith
  851. Duarte Veiga
  852. Duncan Overbruck (@duncaen, Void Linux developer)
  853. Dustin Mitchell (Engineer, Mozilla)
  854. Dustin Pascoe
  855. Dylan Baker (Mesa, Meson)
  856. Dylan Graham (Kubernetes)
  857. Dylan Hardison (@dylan_hardison, Bugzilla Project)
  858. Dylan McCall (@dylanmccall)
  859. Dylan Taylor
  860. Ecmel Berk Canlıer
  861. Eddie Horton (Northwestern State University)
  862. Eddie Kay
  863. Edel Grace
  864. Edilson Osorio Junior (@eddieoz)
  865. Ed Marshall
  866. Edoardo Tenani
  867. Ed Summers
  868. Eduardo Bellido Bellido (former FSFE supporter)
  869. Eduardo Habkost
  870. Eduardo Pacheco
  871. Eduardo Terrell Ferrari Otubo
  872. Eduard Tolosa (@edu4rdshl - BlackArch Linux and Nspawn.org developer, findomain.app founder)
  873. Edward Charles Bailey
  874. Edward Garbade
  875. Edward L. Platt (i3 Detroit cofounder, NetworkX contributor)
  876. Ee Durbin (PyPI Administrator)
  877. Efraim Flashner (GNU Guix contributor)
  878. Egor infdev Golovin
  879. Eilidh Martin
  880. Eirik Øverby
  881. Ejaz Ali (Ceccun)
  882. Elanna Grossman
  883. Eleanor Ashton
  884. Elen Eisendle
  885. Eli Baum
  886. Eli Heuer
  887. Elio Qoshi
  888. Eliott Lavier
  889. Elizabeth Anne Cray
  890. Elizabeth Bell (Mozilla)
  891. Elizabeth Denys lizdenys
  892. Ellie (@ell1e on GitHub)
  893. Emanuele Aina (Collabora)
  894. Emanuil Tolev
  895. Ember Burns
  896. Emery Hemingway
  897. Emiliano Langella
  898. Emilie Karlsson
  899. Emilio Coppola
  900. Emilio Escobar (Ettercap Project)
  901. Emily Carlsen
  902. Emily Crandall Fleischman
  903. Emily ‘forivall’ Klassen
  904. Emily Gonyer
  905. Emily Qin
  906. Emily Strickland
  907. Emma Best (Distributed Denial of Secrets)
  908. Emma C. Humphries (Bandcamp, previously Mozilla)
  909. Emma Mulqueeny OBE
  910. Emmanuele Bassi (GNOME Foundation)
  911. Emmanuel Fétille (agu3l)
  912. Emmanuel Large
  913. Emmanuel Revah
  914. Emma Vargas (@4PERTURE on GitHub)
  915. Em Morales
  916. Enio Gemmo (LibreItalia Chairman)
  917. Enno Boland
  918. Enric Balletbo i Serra (Collabora)
  919. Enrico Zini (Debian Developer)
  920. Enum Cohrs
  921. Ercan Ünal
  922. Eric A. Smalling (@ericsmalling)
  923. Eric Canton (they/them)
  924. Eric Casteleijn
  925. Eric Dallo (@ericdallo)
  926. Eric Eisenhart (@freiheit)
  927. Eric Freedman Goldhagen (Founding member, Openflows Community Technology Cooperative)
  928. Eric Gisse
  929. Eric Grabowski
  930. Eric Hodel
  931. Eric Klein
  932. Erick Perez Castellanos
  933. Érico Andrei
  934. Érico Nogueira (Void Linux maintainer)
  935. Eric Pigal
  936. Eric Rösch
  937. Eric Schrock
  938. Eric Shamow
  939. Eric “Sheppy” Shepherd
  940. Eric The IT Guy (Red Hat, Sudo Show)
  941. Eric Unangst
  942. Erik Faye-Lund (Collabora, Mesa Developer)
  943. Erik Johnson
  944. Erik Nygren
  945. Erik Osheim
  946. Erik Sundell (Project Juptyer)
  947. Erik Swanson
  948. Erin Moon (barzamin, er1n; blåhajctf, gcnhax/zeldaret, rustodon, LibrePlanet 2020 panelist)
  949. Erin Nova
  950. Erin Unterwaditzer
  951. Eriol Fox
  952. Ernest Mueller
  953. Ernesto Hernández-Novich (@iamemhn)
  954. Ernie Hartley (AudioMo Creator)
  955. Erwin Wessels
  956. Esme Xuan Lim
  957. Esteve Fernandez
  958. Esther Payne (Librecast Project)
  959. Esther Plomp
  960. Esther Weidauer
  961. Ethan Atchley (Ataraxia GNU/Linux and Dang Small Linux developer)
  962. Ethan Djeric
  963. Étienne Mollier (Debian Maintainer)
  964. Eva Knewes
  965. Eva Lauren Kelly (web & console homebrew developer, aka thejsa)
  966. Evan Brown
  967. Evan Colvin
  968. Evangelos Paterakis
  969. Evan Hirsh
  970. Evan Hunt (BIND maintainer, ISC)
  971. Evan Light
  972. Evan Prodromou
  973. Evan Sklarski
  974. Evelin Heidel
  975. Evgeni Golov (Debian Developer)
  976. Evpok Padding
  977. Ewen McNeill
  978. Exiele Daniel Fagundes de Oliveira
  979. Ezekiel Hendrickson
  980. Ezequiel Biavaschi (@komodin)
  981. Fabian Beuke (@madnight)
  982. Fabian Homborg
  983. Fabiano Fidêncio (GNOME & Fedora Project contributor, Kata Containers Architecture Committee member)
  984. Fabián Rodríguez (MagicFab)
  985. Fabio Di Peri
  986. Fabio Durán-Verdugo (GNOME)
  987. Fabio ‘Lolix’ Loli (Linux and BSD Timeline, AUR packager)
  988. Fabio Neves (@fzero)
  989. Fadi Abou Younes (Collabora)
  990. Fahad Hossain
  991. Faith Jasmine Viola
  992. Fanael Linithien
  993. Fantastical O
  994. Farhad Salehi
  995. Farkhad Akmuratov
  996. Faye Duxovni
  997. Federico Damián Schonborn (@fdschonborn)
  998. Federico Hernandez (@recollir) (taskwarrior alumni)
  999. Federico Mena Quintero (GNOME)
  1000. Federico Pontillo
  1001. Felice Damken
  1002. Felicia Alexa Hummel (PartKeepr)
  1003. Felipe Borges (GNOME Foundation Board member)
  1004. Felipe Lema
  1005. Félix ‘felix91gr’ Fischer
  1006. Felix ‘fleaz’ Breidenstein
  1007. Felix Fontein
  1008. Felix G.
  1009. Félix ‘passcod’ Saparelli
  1010. Félix Piédallu ‘Salamandar’
  1011. Felix Zielcke (Debian Maintainer)
  1012. F / erbridge
  1013. Ferdia McKeogh
  1014. Fernando Cosentino (github user fbcosentino)
  1015. Fernando Pérez (recipient of 2012 FSF Award for the Advancement of Free Software, IPython creator, Project Jupyter co-founder and co-director, NumFOCUS co-founder, 2i2c.org co-founder)
  1016. Fernando Verdugo
  1017. Fifi Dh sign
  1018. Filipe Fernandes (ocefpaf, conda-forge core member)
  1019. Filipe Laíns (Arch Linux TU, PyPA maintainer)
  1020. Filip S. (fantoro)
  1021. Fintan Horan
  1022. Firdavs Zakhirov
  1023. Flavio Curella (@fcurella)
  1024. Florian Kulla
  1025. Florian Müllner (GNOME)
  1026. Florian Neumann
  1027. Florian Segginger
  1028. Francesco Berni
  1029. Francesco Pantano (@fmount, CentOS contributor)
  1030. Frances Hocutt
  1031. Francisco Castaño (Firefox Support)
  1032. Francisco Vilmar Cardoso Ruviaro
  1033. Francis Gulotta (Node SerialPort maintainter, Nodebots founding member)
  1034. Francois Caen (Former Taclug president)
  1035. Francois Lesage
  1036. François Michonneau (The Carpentries, https://carpentries.org)
  1037. François Pelletier (President of LinuQ, Executive at FACiL, pour l’appropriation collective de l’informatique libre)
  1038. Frank Louwers
  1039. Frank Schimmel (Cologne University of Applied Sciences)
  1040. Frank S. Thomas
  1041. Frank Wong ( @frankofsandiego )
  1042. Frederic Branczyk (Kubernetes SIG Instrumentation Tech Lead, Prometheus maintainer, Thanos maintainer)
  1043. Frédéric Harper (Director of Developer Relations at MeiliSearch)
  1044. Fred Hebert (Erlang Ecosystem Foundation co-founder and board member)
  1045. Fred Oliveira
  1046. Fredrik Lindh
  1047. Freemor ((FSF member since 2009, Parabola contributor, Membership cancelled over this issue and 24 hours of silence.)
  1048. Freya Arbjerg
  1049. Fridrich Strba
  1050. Friz64
  1051. Gabriela Rodriguez
  1052. Gabriel Filion
  1053. Gabriel Krisman Bertazi (Collabora)
  1054. Gabriella Coleman (McGill University)
  1055. Gabriel Vieira
  1056. Gabriel Volpe (Practical FP in Scala)
  1057. Gaeel Bradshaw-Rodriguez
  1058. Galen Guyer (Rochester Institute of Technology Student, Computer Science House Sysadmin, Society of Software Engineers, galenguyer on GitHub)
  1059. Gale Pedowitz Fagan
  1060. Galia Mancheva (Former FSFE staff, former Julia Reda and Amelia Andresdotter policy assistant at the European Parliament (The Pirate Party))
  1061. Gareth J. Greenaway (Salt Developer, SCALE Co-Founder and former chair person)
  1062. Garrett Brown
  1063. Garrett LeSage (Designer at Red Hat, member of the Cockpit Project, a founder of the Tango Project and Fedora)
  1064. Garv Virginkar
  1065. Gary Barnett
  1066. Gary Klimowicz
  1067. Gary Kramlich (Pidgin Lead Developer)
  1068. Gary Williams
  1069. Gaurav Gahlot (Docker Community Leader, Tinkerbell contributor)
  1070. Gavin Greenwalt
  1071. Geir Magnusson Jr.
  1072. Gene Liverman (@genebean)
  1073. Genelle Denzin (R-Ladies co-organizer)
  1074. Genvara
  1075. Geoff Langdale
  1076. Geoffrey Bessereau
  1077. Geoffrey Gilmour-Taylor (giltay)
  1078. Geoffrey Michael
  1079. Geoffrey Thomas
  1080. George Cagle (@gcagle3)
  1081. George Chriss
  1082. George DeMet
  1083. George Hickman
  1084. George Kiagiadakis (Collabora)
  1085. George Marques (Godot Engine)
  1086. George Sykes (Reclaim The Night Leeds Data Analyst)
  1087. Georg Gadinger
  1088. Georgiana Dolocan
  1089. Georgia Young (former FSF staff)
  1090. Georg Link (Bitergia, CHAOSS)
  1091. Georg Wehrmann (@xnorxnor)
  1092. Gerald Squelart (Mozilla)
  1093. Gerard Braad
  1094. Gerardo Torres
  1095. Gerard Ryan
  1096. Germán Poo-Caamaño (GNOME)
  1097. Gerry Demaret
  1098. Gertjan Lettink a.k.a. Knurpht
  1099. Giacomo Alessandroni (Wikimedia Italia)
  1100. Giancarlo Razzolini (Arch Linux Developer)
  1101. Gianluca Bine
  1102. Gianni Ceccarelli
  1103. Giles Bowkett
  1104. Giles Cope
  1105. Gil Forcada Codinachs
  1106. gimbar
  1107. Gina Häußge (OctoPrint maintainer)
  1108. Gina Likins (Red Hat)
  1109. Giovanni Campagna (former GNOME contributor)
  1110. Giovanni Pellerano (GlobaLeaks Lead Developer)
  1111. Giuseppe Lavagetto
  1112. Giuseppe Sacco (Debian Developer)
  1113. GlitchyPSI (@GlitchyPSIX)
  1114. Gökay Şatır (Collabora)
  1115. Göktuğ Kayaalp
  1116. Gordon Byrnes
  1117. Gordon Haff (OSI Member)
  1118. Gordon Stratton
  1119. Graham Christensen (NixOS contributor)
  1120. Graham Freeman
  1121. Graham Markall
  1122. Graham Sutherland
  1123. Grant Seltzer Richman
  1124. Graydon Hoare (former Rust project lead)
  1125. Greg Day
  1126. Greg Donald
  1127. Greg Grossmeier
  1128. Greg Herlein
  1129. Greg Knaddison (member of the Drupal Security Team)
  1130. Greg Meyer
  1131. Gregor Martynus
  1132. Gregory Adam Norcie (@dontbenebby)
  1133. Gregory Grebe
  1134. Gregory Smith (PostgreSQL, Crunchy Data)
  1135. Grigorios Mingas (Research Data Scientist)
  1136. Guido Günther (Debian, GNOME)
  1137. Guido Panebianco
  1138. Guilhem Moulin (Debian Developer)
  1139. Guillaume Bernard (@guilieb)
  1140. Guillaume Bréhier (Linux user, maintainer and deployer)
  1141. Guillaume Desmottes (Collabora, GStreamer developer)
  1142. Guillaume Gay
  1143. Guillem Jover (Debian Developer, freedesktop.org)
  1144. Guinevere Saenger (Kubernetes contributor)
  1145. Gunnar Monell
  1146. Gunnar Wolf (Debian Developer, member of the Debian Technical Committee)
  1147. Gürkan Gür
  1148. Gus Caplan (OpenJS Foundation)
  1149. Gustaf Lindstedt
  1150. Gustavo Belfort
  1151. Gustavo Costa (Fedora Project contributor)
  1152. Gustavo Gus (Tor Project)
  1153. Gustavo Noronha (Collabora)
  1154. Gustavo Padovan (Collabora, Linux Kernel)
  1155. Gustavo Santarém Silva
  1156. Gustavo Soares (PlayzinhoAgro, OSM Mapper)
  1157. Guy Lunardi (Collabora)
  1158. Guy Templeton (Kubernetes SIG Autoscaling Chair)
  1159. Gwyn
  1160. Haelwenn (lanodan) Monnier (Pleroma maintainer, Gentoo contributor)
  1161. Haïkel Guémar (Fedora Project, former Board and Fesco member)
  1162. Halla Rempt (maintainer of Krita)
  1163. Hanatan
  1164. Hank Grabowski
  1165. Hannah Aizenman (NYLUG coordinator, Matplotlib community manager)
  1166. Hanns Holger Rutz
  1167. Hao Ye
  1168. Haran Lakha
  1169. Hardy Pottinger (DSpace Committer)
  1170. Haris Sehic
  1171. Harrison Weed
  1172. Harsh Deep (harsh183)
  1173. Harsh Shandilya
  1174. Hassan Hijazi
  1175. Havoc Pennington (former GNOME Foundation)
  1176. Hayden Barnes
  1177. Hayden Seay
  1178. Haze Booth
  1179. Hazel Levine
  1180. Heather Leson
  1181. Heather Oliver (Red Hot Irons, CiviCRM Partner and CiviCRM Community Council Member)
  1182. Hector Martin (Asahi Linux project lead)
  1183. Heiki Lõhmus
  1184. Heiko Becker (Exherbo, KDE)
  1185. Hein-Pieter van Braam-Stewart (FSF associate member since 2008)
  1186. Helen Larson
  1187. Henrik Grimler
  1188. Henrique Cunha (Luizalabs)
  1189. Henri Sivonen
  1190. Henry Catalini Smith
  1191. Henry Edward Hardy
  1192. Henry F (Techlore, Owner)
  1193. Herman Ho (Collabora)
  1194. Hexandcube
  1195. Hidde Beydals
  1196. Highlander Subaron (HightechSec)
  1197. Hilmar Gústafsson
  1198. Hiroaki Yutani
  1199. Hisham Muhammad (htop, LuaRocks, GoboLinux)
  1200. Hitesh Koli
  1201. H. Karahan Buhan
  1202. Holden Karau (Apache Spark PMC)
  1203. Holger Levsen (Debian Developer, reproducible-builds.org)
  1204. Honza Král
  1205. Horst Gutmann
  1206. Hrishikesh Barman
  1207. Hrishikesh Bhaskaran (@_stultus | Swathanthra Malayalam Computing)
  1208. Hubert Figuière
  1209. Hubert K. Lee
  1210. Hugh Campbell
  1211. Hugo Beauzée-Luyssen (VLC developer)
  1212. Hugo Blom
  1213. Hypolite Petovan (Friendica Developer)
  1214. Iain Nicol
  1215. Ian Coldwater (Kubernetes SIG Security Chair, Open Source Security Foundation Governing Board)
  1216. Ian Denhardt (Sandstorm contributor, former developer for GNU Social and Parabola GNU/Linux, former FSF member)
  1217. Ian Hyzy
  1218. Ian Jackson (Former Debian Project Leader; former President, Software in the Public Interest; GNU Maintainer)
  1219. Ian Johnson (Ubuntu)
  1220. Ian Santopietro
  1221. Ian Stapleton Cordasco
  1222. Ian Steiger
  1223. İbrahim Yöndemli
  1224. Idan Gazit (Django project alumnus)
  1225. Igmar Palsenberg
  1226. Ignacio Torres Masdeu
  1227. Ilya Dmitrichenko
  1228. Ilya Kreymer
  1229. Imobach González Sosa (software developer at SUSE; openSUSE contributor)
  1230. imSofi
  1231. intrigeri (Debian Developer, Tails Developer)
  1232. Ioanna Dimitriou (Igalia)
  1233. Ioannis Cherouvim
  1234. io mintz
  1235. Irina Rempt
  1236. Iris Johnson (modwizcode)
  1237. Iris Morelle (Battle For Wesnoth Project developer and Board of Directors)
  1238. Isaac Ferreira Filho (aka “yzakius”, GNOME contributor)
  1239. Isabela Bagueros
  1240. Isak Sunde Singh
  1241. Isaque Galdino de Araujo (GNOME Foundation member)
  1242. Isobel Cullen
  1243. Italo Nicola (Collabora)
  1244. Italo Vignoli (OSI Director, LibreItalia Honorary President)
  1245. Ivana Kellyérová
  1246. Ivan Hudson (@sidpatchy)
  1247. Ivan Ogasawara (xmnlab)
  1248. Ivan Stegic
  1249. Izzy Baer (Analytics8)
  1250. Jaana Dogan
  1251. Jacek Pruciak (@juniorjpdj)
  1252. Jack Aponte (Palante Technology Cooperative, BackdropCMS Project Management Committee, Aspiration Board of Directors)
  1253. Jack Bates
  1254. Jack Burrows
  1255. Jack Firth
  1256. Jack Henry
  1257. Jack ‘jrabbit’ Laxson
  1258. Jack Leadford
  1259. Jacky Alciné
  1260. Jacob Alexander Tice
  1261. Jacob Blain Christen (@dweomer)
  1262. Jacob Dreesen
  1263. Jacob H. Haven
  1264. Jacob Kaplan-Moss (Django co-creator; Founder, Django Software Foundation)
  1265. Jacob Perkins
  1266. Jacob See (Red Hat)
  1267. Jacob Weisz
  1268. Jacques ‘erelde’ Rimbault
  1269. Jacques Favreau
  1270. Jacques Marneweck
  1271. Jade ‘0x0ade’ Macho
  1272. Jaden Pleasants
  1273. Jae Beojkkoch
  1274. Jaeon Park
  1275. Jae Proctor
  1276. JaeYoon Whang
  1277. Jaime Gutiérrez Alfaro
  1278. Jaime Zhang (@TomorJM))
  1279. Jake
  1280. Jake Harrison (@GloomyJD)
  1281. Jakob Bornecrantz (Collabora, OpenHMD & Monado Co-Founder)
  1282. Jakob ‘sur5r’ Haufe (Debian Developer)
  1283. Jakub Kądziołka (GNU Guix, p4.team)
  1284. Jakub Kozłowski
  1285. Jakub Turski (@yacoob)
  1286. James Alexander
  1287. James Antill
  1288. James Belchamber
  1289. James Cochran
  1290. James Colliander (2i2c.org Co-Founder, Callysto.ca Co-Founder, Syzygy.ca Co-Founder, PIMS Director)
  1291. James Daly
  1292. James Henstridge (Ubuntu developer, former GNOME Foundation director)
  1293. James Huff
  1294. James ‘jspc’ Condron
  1295. James Kruth
  1296. James LaPlaine (@csangos)
  1297. James O’Keefe (Massachusetts Pirate Party)
  1298. James Pancoast
  1299. James Renken
  1300. James Seconde
  1301. James Shrig
  1302. James Smith (@floppy)
  1303. James Spivey
  1304. James Steel
  1305. James Toto (@jptoto)
  1306. James Troup
  1307. James Turk (Open States)
  1308. James Turnbull (former President of Linux Australia)
  1309. James Weare
  1310. Jamie Gaskins
  1311. Jamie Kyle
  1312. Jamie McClelland (May First Movement Technology and the Progressive Technology Project)
  1313. Jamie Phillips
  1314. Jamie Quinn (University College of London)
  1315. Jamie Thompson (Netgate / pfSense)
  1316. Jan Alexander Steffens (heftig, Arch Linux)
  1317. Jan C. Borchardt (Nextcloud, Open Source Diversity, Open Source Design)
  1318. Jan Christian Grünhage (Matrix, Famedly GmbH)
  1319. Jane Manchun Wong
  1320. Janet Blackquill (jan Jan) (KDE, Fedora, openSUSE)
  1321. Jani “zment” Kärkkäinen
  1322. Jan Krasoczko
  1323. Jan Lehnardt (Apache CouchDB PMC Chair)
  1324. jan Lentan (a.k.a. “/dev/urandom”)
  1325. Jan Markus Wolf (@gnarflord)
  1326. Janne Mareike Koschinski (developer of the Quasseldroid project)
  1327. Jannis Leidel (aka “jezdez”, Fellow and Director, Python Software Foundation; former Director, Django Software Foundation; Django project alumnus; Software Engineer, Mozilla; founder, PyPA; founder, Jazzband)
  1328. Jannis Valault
  1329. Jan Sprinz (UBports Foundation Board of Directors, Ubuntu Member)
  1330. Jan van Gils
  1331. Jared Hirsch (Mozilla)
  1332. Jason Barbier
  1333. Jason C. McDonald (a.k.a. CodeMouse92) (MousePaw Media)
  1334. Jason Crain (GNOME)
  1335. Jason DeTiberus (@detiber)
  1336. Jason Garber
  1337. Jason Gillam
  1338. Jason Griffey
  1339. Jason Harley
  1340. Jason Heppler
  1341. Jason LACAM (open-source and free software defender)
  1342. Jason Murray (@chaosaffe)
  1343. Jason Parks (Devops engineer)
  1344. Jason Perkins (Premake)
  1345. Jason Riedy
  1346. Jason Robinson
  1347. Jason Rosenzweig
  1348. Jason Tubnor
  1349. Jassie Badion (Collabora)
  1350. Javier Martinez Canillas (Fedora developer)
  1351. Javier Oscar Cordero Pérez (Imaginary Sense Inc.)
  1352. Javi Polo (PandaCrew member)
  1353. Jay Aherkar
  1354. Jayme Howard
  1355. Jay Mueller
  1356. Jayson Paul
  1357. Jayson Van Dam
  1358. J. Bruce Fields (kernel developer at Red Hat)
  1359. JeanHeyd Meneide (ISO/IEC JTC1 SC22 WG14 - Programming Languages C, Project Editor)
  1360. Jean-Paul Argudo (CEO at Dalibo, @jpargudo)
  1361. Jean-Philippe DUFRAIGNE
  1362. Jed Brown
  1363. Jeetaditya Chatterjee @jeetelongname
  1364. Jeff Alexander
  1365. Jeff Byrnes (@jeffbyrnes)
  1366. Jeff Forcier (aka bitprophet) (Python library maintainer, eg Fabric, Paramiko)
  1367. Jeff Fortin T. (former president of the GNOME Foundation)
  1368. Jeff Griffiths ( former Mozilla, AWS )
  1369. Jeff Hammond
  1370. Jeffrey Blinksma (Co-founder of Robin’s Media Team)
  1371. Jeffrey “Jefro” Osier-Mixon
  1372. Jeffrey Serio (hyperreal64)
  1373. Jeffrey Sica (Kubernetes SIG-UI Chair)
  1374. Jeffrey Strauss
  1375. Jeffrey Yasskin
  1376. Jeffrey Yoo Warren
  1377. Jeff Triplett (aka “webology”, Python Software Foundation Director/Fellow, DEFNA co-founder/President)
  1378. Jeff Warnica
  1379. Jeff Waugh (former GNOME Foundation director)
  1380. Jelle Hermsen
  1381. Jen Mylo (former UX Lead, Wordpress)
  1382. Jennie Rose Halperin (former Outreachy Intern at Mozilla)
  1383. Jennifer Boyce Ciroli
  1384. Jens Georg (GNOME Foundation member)
  1385. Jen Zajac
  1386. Jeong Arm (@kjwon15)
  1387. Jeongeun Kim (jkim; Igalia)
  1388. Jeremiah C. Foster
  1389. Jeremie Miller (Jabber/XMPP)
  1390. Jeremy Allison (Co-Creator of the Samba project)
  1391. Jeremy Bicha
  1392. Jeremy Bingham
  1393. Jeremy Carter
  1394. Jeremy Cline (Fedora Project)
  1395. Jeremy Flores (@jnf)
  1396. Jeremy Hansen (Norwich University)
  1397. Jeremy Katz (former Fedora Board member)
  1398. Jeremy Kescher
  1399. Jeremy Meiss
  1400. Jeremy Soller (System76 Principal Engineer, Pop!_OS Maintainer, Redox OS BDFL)
  1401. Jeremy Tinley (@techwolf359)
  1402. Jeremy Walker (Co-Founder Exercism)
  1403. Jeremy Whiting (Collabora)
  1404. Jeremy Winterberg
  1405. J. Eric Ivancich
  1406. Jeroen Baert
  1407. Jeroen Van Antwerpen
  1408. Jerome Charaoui (Debian Developer, former FSF member)
  1409. Jérôme Petazzoni
  1410. Jessamyn West (Vermont Mutual Aid Society)
  1411. Jesse Anger
  1412. Jesse Clark
  1413. Jesse Cooke
  1414. Jesse Hamner
  1415. Jesse Keating (GitHub, former Fedora Project Release Engineer)
  1416. Jesse Li
  1417. Jesse Raleigh (Sr Security Researcher)
  1418. Jesser Lemus
  1419. Jesse Vincent
  1420. Jessica “tielqt” Alouette (OBS Project)
  1421. Jess Mysers
  1422. Jesús Castro
  1423. Jez Cope
  1424. Jhonas Wernery
  1425. Jiahao Chen (JPMorgan AI Research; Julia language, @acidflask and @jiahao)
  1426. Jill Pelavin
  1427. Jill Rouleau (Ansible Maintainer / Steering Committee member)
  1428. Jim Bair
  1429. Jim Campbell
  1430. Jim Gettys
  1431. Jim Hall (FreeDOS Project founder and project coordinator)
  1432. Jim Madge
  1433. Jim Perrin (CentOS Project, Fedora Project)
  1434. Jim Wise (former developer with The NetBSD Foundation and the SBCL project, and a current JD candidate at the CIty University of New York)
  1435. Jin Shiiba (@cyber-gene)
  1436. Jiri Srain (Release Manager SUSE Linux Enterprise)
  1437. Joachim Weinbrenner
  1438. Joanna Janet Zaitseva-Doyle (aka @aoeixsz4 / aoei)
  1439. João Carlos Almeida
  1440. João da Silva (IslandC0der)
  1441. João “Johnny” Ciocca (DCG5511)
  1442. João Pinheiro (FSF member)
  1443. João Veiga
  1444. João Vinholi
  1445. Joby Elliott
  1446. Jochen Wiesel
  1447. Joe Banks
  1448. Joe Bowser
  1449. Joe Brockmeier
  1450. Joe Carpinelli
  1451. Joe Decker
  1452. Joe England
  1453. Joe Garcia (CyberArk Software, @infamousjoeg)
  1454. Joe Harley
  1455. Joe Julian
  1456. Joel Bethke (OBS Project)
  1457. Joel Denning (full time open source developer)
  1458. Joël Galeran
  1459. Joel ‘kirch’ Kirchartz
  1460. Joe McLaughlin
  1461. Joe Murray, PhD (JMA Consulting, CiviCRM)
  1462. Joe Nosie
  1463. Joe Provo
  1464. Joerg Jaspert (Debian Developer, Debian Account Manager, former Vice President of SPI Inc.)
  1465. Joeri Poesen (Founder @TrainingCloudHQ)
  1466. Joey Hess
  1467. Johanna Dorothea Reichmann
  1468. Johannes Brodwall
  1469. Johannes Löthberg (Arch Linux Developer)
  1470. Johannes Nixdorf (Exherbo)
  1471. Johan van Selst
  1472. John Bond
  1473. John Boy
  1474. John Burnett (@johnburnett on GitHub)
  1475. John D. Martin III
  1476. John F Lieske
  1477. John Flynn
  1478. John Helmert III (Gentoo developer)
  1479. John Hess
  1480. John Kinsella (jlk)
  1481. John Krug (jhkrug)
  1482. John L. Cooper
  1483. John-Mark Gurney (FreeBSD committer, long-time free software dev.)
  1484. John Mark Ockerbloom
  1485. John Molakvoæ (skjnldsv)
  1486. John Murray (MenaceInc)
  1487. Johnny Danger Myers
  1488. Johnny Stene
  1489. John Olson
  1490. John Pettitt (@jpettitt)
  1491. John Reese (The Omnilib Project)
  1492. John Regehr
  1493. John SJ Anderson
  1494. John Slee (@jsleeio)
  1495. John Sturdy
  1496. John “Warthog9” Hawley
  1497. John Wiseman
  1498. Jo Jerrica Decker
  1499. Jo Liss
  1500. Jona Azizaj (Fedora Project, Open Source Diversity)
  1501. Jonas Ådahl (GNOME, freedesktop.org, Fedora)
  1502. Jonas Anderö
  1503. Jonas Gossens
  1504. Jonas Meurer (Debian)
  1505. Jonas Obrist (PyCon JP Association Board Member)
  1506. Jonas Schievink
  1507. Jonas Schwartz
  1508. Jonas Verhofsté
  1509. Jonatas Baldin
  1510. Jonathan Behrens
  1511. Jonathan Blandford (GNOME)
  1512. Jonathan Carter (Debian Project Leader, former FSF member and one of the top referrers (#3066))
  1513. Jonathan de Jong (ShadowJonathan)
  1514. Jonathan Desrosiers
  1515. Jonathan Kamens (>30yrs maintaining OSS, one-time FSF contributor)
  1516. Jonathan LaCour (Python Software Foundation Fellow, Python Framework and Library Creator/Maintainer)
  1517. Jonathan McDowell
  1518. Jonathan Moerman
  1519. Jonathan Poritz
  1520. Joni Carr
  1521. Jon Langseth
  1522. Jonny Spicer
  1523. Joop Kiefte (@lapingvino)
  1524. Jordan Hefcart
  1525. Jordan Petridis (GNOME)
  1526. Jordan T. Thevenow-Harrison
  1527. Jordan Uggla
  1528. Jordi Gutiérrez Hermoso (GNU Octave maintainer (inactive))
  1529. Jordi Mallach (Debian)
  1530. Jordi Mas (GNOME)
  1531. Jordin McEachern
  1532. Jorge Acero
  1533. Jorge Benavides M. (@Rhyloo)
  1534. Jorge Castro (Kubernetes SIG ContribEx, Chair Emeritus)
  1535. Jorge Gaspar Sanz Salinas
  1536. Jorge Jara
  1537. Jörgen Lundman (OpenZFS)
  1538. Jorge Sanchez Serrano
  1539. Jorge Schrauwen
  1540. Jörn Huxhorn
  1541. José Antonio Rey (Ubuntu Community Council, freenode Staff)
  1542. José Duarte
  1543. José Manrique López de la Fuente
  1544. Josephine Seaton
  1545. Joseph Jacks (Founder, OSS Capital)
  1546. Joseph Miller (@joffotron)
  1547. Joseph Thomas
  1548. Josh Bicking (jibby)
  1549. Josh Conway (CrankyLinuxUser)
  1550. Josh Deprez
  1551. Jo Shields
  1552. Josh Levinger (OpenSourceActivism.tech)
  1553. Josh Marantz
  1554. Josh Mitchell
  1555. Josh Simmons (President of the Open Source Initiative)
  1556. Josh Triplett
  1557. Joshua Ashton
  1558. Joshua Brindle
  1559. Joshua Conner
  1560. Joshua Gowans (Project Manager, CiviCRM)
  1561. Joshua Jun
  1562. Joshua Lock
  1563. Joshua Peisach (Debian, Ubuntu, GNOME/Cinnamon Desktop)
  1564. Joshua Strobl (Solus Experience Lead, Budgie Desktop Lead)
  1565. Joshua T. Fisher
  1566. Joshua Timberman
  1567. Joyce Kung
  1568. Joy Scharmen
  1569. József Gábor Lázár (@joelazar)
  1570. J-R Conlin (jrconlin)
  1571. J. Ryan Stinnett
  1572. JT Perry
  1573. JuanJo Ciarlante (jjo, >25yrs F/OSS software developer)
  1574. Juan Visbal
  1575. Jugal Kishore
  1576. Jules Penuchot (Paris-Saclay University)
  1577. Julia Buchner (aka @PetiPandaRou)
  1578. Julia Ferraioli (Google, LLC)
  1579. Julia Luna
  1580. Julian Andres Klode
  1581. Julian Bouzas (Collabora)
  1582. Julian Graham (former FSF associate member)
  1583. Julian Hofer (GNOME, Deltares)
  1584. Julianne “KokaKiwi” Hervier
  1585. Julian Sparber (GNOME, Fractal)
  1586. Julien Cristau (Debian, X.Org, Mozilla)
  1587. Julien Humbert
  1588. Julien Rabier
  1589. Julien Sagot
  1590. julien tayon
  1591. Julien Vanélian (@JulienVanelian)
  1592. Julien Voisin
  1593. Julien Wajsberg (Mozilla)
  1594. Juliette B.
  1595. Juliette Tisseyre
  1596. June Taylor
  1597. Juno Suárez (@junosz)
  1598. Junyoung Park (@chalkpe)
  1599. Jürgen Geuter (@tante)
  1600. Jürgen Nickelsen
  1601. Justin Baugh (@baughj, former FSF staff)
  1602. Justin Brock
  1603. Justin Dearing (@zippy1981)
  1604. Justin Haygood
  1605. Justin Reock (Chief Evangelist at OpenLogic)
  1606. Justin Robert William Lynn
  1607. Justin Rush (aka prasket)
  1608. Justin Wake
  1609. Justin W. Flory (UNICEF, Fedora Project D&I Advisor)
  1610. Kai McCormick (Devrim.Tech)
  1611. Kai Ninomiya (Google LLC, W3C editor)
  1612. Kaleb Alves
  1613. Kali Escher
  1614. Kamila Szewczyk (@kspalaiologos)
  1615. Kara “apaleslimghost” Brightwell
  1616. Kararou Ren
  1617. Karen Bruner
  1618. Karen Rustad Tölva (former OpenHatch and Students for Free Culture board member)
  1619. Karl Fischer (kmf)
  1620. Karol Herbst (Nouveau, X.org, Red Hat)
  1621. Karsten Gerloff (former president, Free Software Foundation Europe, 2009-2015)
  1622. Karsten Samaschke (CEO, Cloudical)
  1623. Karsten Wade (CentOS Board member, former Fedora Board & Docs Lead, the Open Source Way)
  1624. Karthik Kumar Viswanathan
  1625. Kaslin Fields
  1626. Kate Efimova
  1627. Kate Travers
  1628. Katharine Berry
  1629. Katherine Flavel
  1630. Katherine McKinley
  1631. Katherine Prevost
  1632. Kathleen Burkhardt
  1633. Kathleen Lu
  1634. Kathryn Spiers
  1635. Katie Chan
  1636. Katie Gamanji
  1637. Katie Gradowski
  1638. Katie McLaughlin (Python Software Foundation, former Linux Australia council)
  1639. Katrina Riehl (NumFOCUS Board Member)
  1640. Kat Tipton (@lomky)
  1641. Kavi Laud
  1642. Kayla Anne Cupples
  1643. Kay Marquardt (@gnadelwartz)
  1644. Kay Marquardt (@gnadelwartz, kay@rrr.de)
  1645. Kees Cook (Linux kernel maintainer & Technical Advisory Board member, Debian Developer, Ubuntu core developer, former Ubuntu Technical Board member)
  1646. KeetKhat
  1647. Keith Gable (The Museum of Art and Digital Entertainment; contributor: DreamPi, Ruby on Rails, Ember.js; core author of ignitionServer, now defunct)
  1648. Kellegram
  1649. Kelly Hopkins (former FSF staffer)
  1650. Kemal Akkoyun
  1651. Kendra Albert
  1652. Ken Guest (PEAR, Phing)
  1653. Ken Irwin
  1654. Kenneth Gardner
  1655. Kenneth Love (PSF Fellow)
  1656. Kenny Huynh
  1657. Kevin Ackroyd
  1658. Kevin A. Mitchell
  1659. Kevin Bloch
  1660. Kevin Carson (researcher on postcapitalist transition)
  1661. Kevin Gimbel
  1662. Kevin Johnson
  1663. Kevin Jullien (@jukefr)
  1664. Kevin Lannen
  1665. Kevin López B.
  1666. Kevin McKenzie, M.S (Co-Owner, Built-Right Digital)
  1667. Kevin Messer
  1668. Kevin M. Garner (former FSF Member)
  1669. Kevin O’Brien
  1670. Kevin P. Fleming
  1671. Kevin Riggle
  1672. Kevin Sonney
  1673. Kev Quirk
  1674. K.G. Orphanides
  1675. Khionu Sybiern
  1676. Khosrow Moossavi
  1677. Kieran D
  1678. Kimball Johnson (Former Chair FLOSS UK aka UKUUG)
  1679. Kiran Jonnalagadda
  1680. Kirstie Whitaker (Programme Lead for Tools, Practices and Systems, The Alan Turing Institute; Core contributor to The Turing Way project.)
  1681. Kitteh
  1682. Koichi SATO (@sekia on GitHub)
  1683. Kojo Idrissa (Djangocon US organizer, DEFNA North American Ambassador)
  1684. Kokoro Ibaragi
  1685. Konrad Geletey (@kogeletey)
  1686. Konrad Iturbe
  1687. Konstantina Papadea
  1688. Kosta Harlan
  1689. Kot Cat (@kotx)
  1690. Koz Ross (former FSF associate student member)
  1691. K.P.
  1692. kpcyrd (Arch Linux, Debian, Reproducible Builds)
  1693. Kris Aubuchon (Discourse)
  1694. Kris Buytaert
  1695. Kristi Progri
  1696. Krzysztof Sakrejda
  1697. Kuesji Koesnu
  1698. Kukuh Syafaat (GNOME, openSUSE)
  1699. Kumar Anirudha
  1700. Kunal Mehta (MediaWiki, Debian Developer, FSF associate member)
  1701. Kurt Garloff (Sovereign Cloud Stack, Open Infrastructure Foundation BoD)
  1702. Kushal Das (Tor Project core team, Python Core developer, Fedora Project contributor)
  1703. Kwindla Hultman Kramer
  1704. Kyhwana
  1705. Kyle Agronick
  1706. Kyle Kneitinger
  1707. Kyle Mitchell
  1708. Kyle Riedemann
  1709. Kyle Robbertze (Debian Developer)
  1710. Kylie McClain (Exherbo Linux)
  1711. Kyuhong Byun (변규홍, @combacsa on github)
  1712. Lacey Williams Henschel (former conference chair of DjangoCon US)
  1713. Lachlan Campbell
  1714. Lætitia Avrot (PostgreSQL contributor, Postgres Women co-founder)
  1715. Lana Brindley (Loquacity, SUSE)
  1716. Lander Van den Bulcke
  1717. Langlais Raphael
  1718. Lars Bahner
  1719. Lars Eilebrecht (Co-founder of The Apache Software Foundation)
  1720. Lars Liedtke
  1721. Lars Marowsky-Brée (Distinguished Engineer, SUSE; Ceph Foundation board member)
  1722. Lars Wirzenius
  1723. Laura Arjona Reina
  1724. Laura Hausmann
  1725. Laura Lytle
  1726. Laura Smith
  1727. Laurence Berland
  1728. Lauren Liberda (@selfisekai)
  1729. Laurent Bercot (skarnet.org)
  1730. Laurent Doguin
  1731. Laurent Peuch
  1732. Laurent Pointecouteau
  1733. Laurin Schmidt
  1734. Laurynas NeLaurynas K.
  1735. Leah Lundqvist (leahlundqvist, V maintainer)
  1736. Leah Neukirchen (@LeahNeukirchen, Void Linux developer)
  1737. Leandro A. F. Pereira
  1738. Leandro Ribeiro (Collabora)
  1739. Lee Hambley (Capistrano maintainer, former FSFE member)
  1740. Lee Pêgas
  1741. Lee-Roy King
  1742. Leif Walsh
  1743. Leigh Brenecki (PyCon AU 2020 conference director, DjangoCon AU 2018–19 co-organiser, Python Adelaide founding co-organiser)
  1744. Leigh Scott (leigh123linux, Fedora)
  1745. leo60228
  1746. Leo Famulari
  1747. Leonardo J. Held
  1748. Leonard Richardson
  1749. Leon N.
  1750. Leo Wagner
  1751. Liam Dana
  1752. Liam Dawe (GamingOnLinux.com)
  1753. Liam R. Howlett (kernel developer)
  1754. Liera Zaitseva
  1755. Lili Cosic (@lilic)
  1756. Lili McCoy
  1757. Lilly Winfree (Open Knowledge Foundation)
  1758. Lily Ballard
  1759. Lily Foster (@lilyinstarlight)
  1760. Lina B (elatelation)
  1761. Linda Fernández
  1762. Lindsay Gaff (@lgaff)
  1763. Lindsay Holmwood (former Vice President of Linux Australia)
  1764. Link Dupont (GNOME Foundation)
  1765. Linus A. Wozniak (@MadsRach)
  1766. Linus Groh
  1767. Linus Parker
  1768. Lioncache
  1769. Lionel Debroux
  1770. Lionirdeadman
  1771. Lisa Seelye
  1772. Liza Ainalen Dosso
  1773. Lizette Larrabee
  1774. Liz Fong-Jones (OpenTelemetry governance committee member, linux/aarch64 advocate)
  1775. Liz Rice (TOC chair, CNCF; OpenUK ambassador)
  1776. Lleyton Gray (CEO, Innatical)
  1777. Logan Kilpatrick (The Julia Language Community Manager)
  1778. Loïc Bartoletti
  1779. Lorena Mesa
  1780. Lorenzo Gomez
  1781. Louis Borsu
  1782. Louis-Francis Ratté-Boulianne (Collabora)
  1783. Louis Jones
  1784. Louis-Philippe Véronneau (Debian Developer)
  1785. Louis Suárez-Potts
  1786. Lou Thompson (@l-x-u on GitLab)
  1787. Luana Neder
  1788. Luca Andrea Fusè
  1789. Luca Martinelli
  1790. Lucas Biaggi (KDE contributor)
  1791. Lucas Bickel
  1792. Lucas Holt
  1793. Lucas Ives (@lri)
  1794. Lucas Nicodemus (Poll Everywhere)
  1795. Lucas Nussbaum (Former Debian Project Leader)
  1796. Lucas Roesler
  1797. Lucas Werkmeister
  1798. Luciano Bello (Debian Developer)
  1799. Luc Rocher (Imperial College London)
  1800. Lucy Wyman
  1801. Ludovic Gasc
  1802. Ludvig Norgren Guldhag
  1803. Luigi Mirabella
  1804. Luis Antonio Sánchez Romero
  1805. Luis Arruda
  1806. Luis Bruno
  1807. Luis Gonzalo Aller Arias (Co-organizer of Gran Canaria Desktop Summit in 2009)
  1808. Luis Lavaire (Nitrux developer)
  1809. Luis Martin Schick
  1810. Luis Nell
  1811. Luiz Irber
  1812. Lukas Ekberg
  1813. Lukas Fittl
  1814. Lukas Grossar
  1815. Lukas Häusermann
  1816. Lukas Märdian (Ubuntu Core Developer)
  1817. Lukas Pühringer (in-toto & TUF maintainer, @lukpueh)
  1818. Lukasz Erecinski
  1819. Łukasz Jendrysik
  1820. Łukasz Langa (Python Software Foundation Fellow, Python 3.8 and 3.9 Release Manager)
  1821. Luke Crouch
  1822. Luke Faraone (Debian FTP master, Ubuntu developer, former English Wikipedia Arbitration Committee member)
  1823. Luke Jones (asus-nb-ctrl, ASUS ROG laptop hacker/support)
  1824. Luke Oliff
  1825. Luke Triantafyllidis
  1826. Lulu Cathrinus “erkin” Grimalkin
  1827. Luna Catkins (LunarLambda)
  1828. Luna Deards
  1829. Luna Duclos
  1830. Luna Nielsen (Twitter: @LunaFoxgirlVT, Glimpse Image Editor Project, Inochi2D Project)
  1831. Lunar (ex-Debian, ex-Tor, ex-reproducible-builds.org, Nos Oignons, La Dérivation)
  1832. Lupe Canaviri
  1833. Lup Yuen Lee
  1834. Lux Amelia Phifollen
  1835. Lux Miranda (they/them, University of Central Florida)
  1836. Lynne “lynnux” Cure
  1837. Lyre Calliope
  1838. Maarten Beeckmans
  1839. Maarten Dirkse
  1840. Mackenzie ‘maco’ Morgan (former Ubuntu Developer Membership Board member)
  1841. Mac sexualrhinoceros Wilkinson (Coreboot Project Contributor)
  1842. Maddison Hellstrom
  1843. Madelyn Mayne
  1844. Madhulika Chambers (NumPy contributor)
  1845. Madison makyo Scott-Clary
  1846. Madison Swain-Bowden (Ookla, DSA)
  1847. Mads Johansen
  1848. Mae Dartmann
  1849. Magnus Frühling (Freifunk Frankfurt contributor, OpenWrt committer, Chaos Computer Club)
  1850. Magnus Hambleton
  1851. Magnus Krüger
  1852. Mairi Dulaney (Fedora Project contributor)
  1853. Máirín Duffy (Fedora Project, former FSF HPP committee member, former LP speaker)
  1854. Maja Stanislawska
  1855. Major Hayden
  1856. Malcolm Barrett
  1857. Malini Bhandaru
  1858. Malleck Braun
  1859. Malte m4schini Schink
  1860. Malvika Sharan (The Alan Turing Institute; Community Manager of The Turing Way project and Co-founder of Open Life Science)
  1861. Mandy Henk
  1862. Mano Marks
  1863. Manuela Tricoli
  1864. Manuel Bergler
  1865. Manuel Bovo
  1866. Manuel Genovés (GNOME)
  1867. Manuel González
  1868. Manuel Sánchez (Manu343726)
  1869. Manuel Spitschan (University of Oxford)
  1870. Manuel Uberti
  1871. Mara Burnett
  1872. Marc-Antoine Keruspe Perennou (Exherbo)
  1873. Marcantonio Rendino
  1874. Marcela Tiznado
  1875. Marcel Kapfer
  1876. Marcel Kuehlhorn (openSUSE contributor)
  1877. Marcelo Fontenele
  1878. Marcelo Teider Lopes
  1879. Marcin Konowalczyk (they/them, University of Oxford)
  1880. Marco Aurélio Bomfim
  1881. Marco Benatto
  1882. Marco ‘eukara’ Hladik
  1883. Marco Matos (Blockchain Director & Cloud Architect at 23 Bulbs)
  1884. Marco Simonelli
  1885. Marcos Sebastiao
  1886. Marcus Fihlon
  1887. Marcus Larborg
  1888. Marcus Müller (Former GNU Radio Maintainer, GNU Radio General Assembly member)
  1889. Marcus Weiner
  1890. Marek Kubica
  1891. Margarita Manterola (Debian Developer, member of the Debian Technical Committee)
  1892. María Arias de Reyna Domínguez (former OSGeo President, ASF member, maintainer on several FOSS projects)
  1893. Maria Bauer
  1894. Mariana Meireles Gontijo (Jupyter contributor, Mozilla contributor)
  1895. Mariatta Wijaya (Python Software Foundation Fellow members, OSI member, PyLadies)
  1896. Marina “deneb_alpha” Latini (former The Document Foundation chairperson, former openSUSE board member, LibreOffice and openSUSE contributor)
  1897. Mario Rodríguez Carrasco
  1898. Mario Sánchez Prada (Igalia, GNOME)
  1899. Mario Torre
  1900. Marius Gedminas
  1901. Marius Gripsgard (UBports Foundation founder, Lead Developer and Board of Directors, Ubuntu Member)
  1902. Marius Quabeck (NerdZoom Media)
  1903. Mark Baggett
  1904. Mark Brown (Linux, Debian)
  1905. Mark Filion (Collabora)
  1906. Mark Fowler
  1907. Mark Hansen
  1908. Markiyan Kryvonis
  1909. Mark Johnson
  1910. Mark Liversedge (GoldenCheetah)
  1911. Mark Musante
  1912. Markos Fragkakis
  1913. Mark Paluch
  1914. Mark Tomko
  1915. Markus Bohnensack
  1916. Markus Joseph Kitsinger (SwooshyCueb; iRODS team)
  1917. Markus kmi S. (Chaos Computer Club)
  1918. Markus Unterwaditzer
  1919. Marnanel Thurman (GNOME and kepi)
  1920. Marquis Kurt
  1921. Marta Rybczynska
  1922. Marte Træen
  1923. Martijn Bos(Galavanto)
  1924. Martina Ferrari (Debian developer)
  1925. Martin Albisetti (Ubuntu)
  1926. Martin Bayo
  1927. Martin Braun (GNU Radio Board Member)
  1928. Martin Creutziger (former Mozilla volunteer)
  1929. Martin Gollowitzer
  1930. Martin Guillon
  1931. Martin Kühl
  1932. Martin Liška (GCC contributor)
  1933. Martin Michlmayr (Former Debian Project Leader)
  1934. Martin Robinson (Igalia)
  1935. Martin Sande Costa
  1936. Martin Splitt
  1937. Martin Wimpress (Former FSF member)
  1938. Martyn Welch (Collabora)
  1939. Mason Jones
  1940. Matej Fandl
  1941. Matheus Fantinel
  1942. Matheus Guedes
  1943. Mathieu Comandon (Lutris)
  1944. Mathieu Gaborit (matael)
  1945. Mathieu Lutfy
  1946. Matt
  1947. Matt Barron
  1948. Matt Beland
  1949. Matteo Bigoi
  1950. Matteo Tammaccaro
  1951. Matt Godbolt (Compiler Explorer)
  1952. Matthew (0tcQd) Sams
  1953. Matthew Adams
  1954. Matthew Ahrens (OpenZFS)
  1955. Matthew B
  1956. Matthew Bakhtiari
  1957. Matthew Chan (Freedoom sprite contributor)
  1958. Matthew Cowie
  1959. Matthew D. Hughes
  1960. Matthew Fernandez
  1961. Matthew Helmke (open source author)
  1962. Matthew mattcen Cengia
  1963. Matthew Mattox (mattmattox, Principal Support Engineer at SUSE/Rancher Labs)
  1964. Matthew P. Del Buono
  1965. Matthew Peveler
  1966. Matthew Pounsett
  1967. Matthew R. Green (NetBSD core, bozohttpd, ircII)
  1968. Matthew Robertson
  1969. Matthew Seal
  1970. Matthew Smith
  1971. Matthew Stedman
  1972. Matthew Stone
  1973. Matthew S. Wilson (former contributor GNU Image Manipulation Program and GNU Parted, former Director, Software Freedom Conservancy)
  1974. Matthew Venn
  1975. Matthew Vernon (Debian developer)
  1976. Matthew Westcott (gasman, Wagtail CMS maintainer)
  1977. Matthew Wilcox (Linux kernel hacker)
  1978. Matthias Antierens
  1979. Matthias Arnason
  1980. Matthias Bussonnier (Project Jupyter co-founder)
  1981. Matthias Klumpp (Debian, freedesktop.org)
  1982. Matthias Schiffer (OpenWrt committer)
  1983. Matthias smurf Urlichs (Debian developer)
  1984. Matthieu Gallien (KDE)
  1985. Matthilde A. Stella
  1986. Mattias Bengtsson (Former GNOME Maps maintainer)
  1987. Mattias Wadenstein (Debian developer and ACC sysadmin)
  1988. Mattias Wernér
  1989. Matt Lee (Libre.fm, former member of the GNU Project, former FSF staff)
  1990. Matt Ray (former FSF member)
  1991. Matt Stratton
  1992. Matt Travi
  1993. Maurice Meyer (morre)
  1994. Mauricio Herrera Cuadra (arareko)
  1995. Mauro Lizaur (Former Debian Developer)
  1996. Max Bruckner (FSMaxB)
  1997. Max Burke
  1998. Max Henry
  1999. Maxime Renusson (Telecom engineer, FLOSS user and advocate)
  2000. Maximiliano Bertacchini
  2001. Maximiliano Ferrer G. (@PandaFoss)
  2002. Maxim Sabyanin
  2003. Maxine Aubrey (NixOS contributor)
  2004. Max Perrello
  2005. Maya L.
  2006. Maya Rashish (NetBSD)
  2007. Meadhbh Hamrick
  2008. Megan Marsh
  2009. Meghan Denny (nektro)
  2010. Mehdi Dogguy (Former Debian Project Leader)
  2011. Melanie Kat
  2012. Melissa Boiko
  2013. Melissa Di Donato (CEO, SUSE)
  2014. Melissa Draper
  2015. Melissa Logan
  2016. Mélissa Richard
  2017. Melissa Weber Mendonça
  2018. Melody ✨
  2019. Merlijn Sebrechts (galgalesh)
  2020. Mia Nordentoft (Former FSF member)
  2021. Mia Szoszkiewicz
  2022. Mica Eliza Geßner
  2023. Micah Anderson
  2024. Micah E Scott
  2025. Micah Lee
  2026. Michael Babker (Former Production Department Coordinator for Joomla!/OpenSourceMatters)
  2027. Michael Bell
  2028. Michael Bikovitsky
  2029. Michael B. Klein
  2030. Michael Bond (FSF Associate Member)
  2031. Michael Carbone (Qubes OS)
  2032. Michael Chunko
  2033. Michael Downey (United Nations Foundation)
  2034. Michael Gat
  2035. Michael Hoffmann
  2036. Michael Juarez
  2037. Michael Käufl
  2038. Michael Kees
  2039. Michael Kohler (Mozilla volunteer)
  2040. Michael Laird
  2041. Michael Lamb
  2042. Michael lethargilistic MacTaggert (Programming Discussions server on Discord)
  2043. Michael Lingelbach (Neovim, NixOS contributor)
  2044. Michael Lorenzen
  2045. Michael Mattsson (@datamattsson)
  2046. Michael McAndrew
  2047. Michael Moran
  2048. Michael mythmon Cooper (Mozilla developer)
  2049. Michael NCommander Casadevall (Ubuntu Core Developer, former Debian Developer, former FSF Savannah Administrator)
  2050. Michael nolski Nolan
  2051. Michael Ossmann
  2052. Michael O’Toole
  2053. Michael ovyerus Mitchell
  2054. Michael Perron
  2055. Michael Pyne (KDE, game-music-emu)
  2056. Michael Reiger
  2057. Michael Schechter
  2058. Michael Scherer
  2059. Michael Staggs (tausciam)
  2060. Michael T. Lombardi (@michaeltlombardi, Puppet developer)
  2061. Michał “phoe” Herda
  2062. Michał Sidor
  2063. Michal Siedlaczek
  2064. Michel Alexandre Salim (Fedora Project contributor)
  2065. Michel Morin
  2066. Mic Whitehorn-Gillam
  2067. Miguel Raz Guzmán Macedo, (Julia Language, UNAM, @miguelraz on Github)
  2068. Miguel Said Vieira (UFABC, Brazil)
  2069. Mikalai Birukou (3NSoft)
  2070. Mika Pflüger
  2071. Mike Conley (mconley, Mozilla)
  2072. Mike Doughney (co-founder, Digital Express Group / DIGEX Incorporated)
  2073. Mike Drob (Apache Solr)
  2074. Mike Elsmore (@ukmadlz everywhere)
  2075. Mike Harris
  2076. Mike Hawk
  2077. Mike Hoye (mhoye, Mozilla)
  2078. Mike Johnson (Google employee)
  2079. Mike Knell
  2080. Mike Linksvayer
  2081. Mikel Johnson
  2082. Mike Olson (Postgres, Berkeley DB, Cloudera)
  2083. Mike Patterson
  2084. Mike Wyatt
  2085. Mikhail Popov (Wikimedia Foundation)
  2086. mikwee
  2087. Milan Pässler (Chaos Computer Club, NixOS contributor)
  2088. Milkii Brewster (@mxmilkiib)
  2089. Milo Casagrande
  2090. Ming-ting Yao Wei (Debian Developer, former LXTerminal developer)
  2091. Mingye Wang (@artoria2e5)
  2092. Minho Ryang (@minhoryang on Github)
  2093. Mirko Boehm (KDE)
  2094. Misha Nasledov
  2095. Misty Smith (former FSF volunteer)
  2096. Mithun Hunsur
  2097. Miu Shiina
  2098. Miyoung Shin (Igalia)
  2099. Mohammad Bagher Abiat
  2100. M. Oliver Ghingold
  2101. Molly White (@molly on GitHub)
  2102. Monica Ayhens-Madon
  2103. Morgan-Christopher Brooks
  2104. Morgan Fletcher
  2105. Morgan indrora Gangwere
  2106. Morgan Kelly
  2107. Morgan Lemmer-Webber
  2108. Morgan MacKechnie
  2109. Morgan Thomas
  2110. Moritz Bunkus (MKVToolNix)
  2111. Moritz Schmidt
  2112. Morris Jobke (Nextcloud)
  2113. Morten Linderud (Arch Linux maintainer)
  2114. M. Scott Ford (CEO, Corgibytes)
  2115. Much0m0rek
  2116. Mustafa Mert Kızılırmak
  2117. Mx Craven
  2118. Mylan Connolly
  2119. Myriam Jessier
  2120. Myriam Rita Schweingruber
  2121. Myrle Krantz (ASF member)
  2122. Nabarun Pal (Kubernetes 1.21 Release Lead, PyCon India 2020/2021 Tech Lead)
  2123. Nader Jafari
  2124. Naglis Lesčinskas
  2125. Nalin Dahyabhai
  2126. Nana Yumesaki
  2127. Naomi Ceder (former director & past chair, Python Software Foundation)
  2128. Natacha Rault (les sans pagEs)
  2129. Natalia Cholewa
  2130. Natalia Portillo (aka claunia, Aaru Data Preservation Suite, Claunia Ltd., Hit Save!)
  2131. Natalie Amery (née Jonathan)
  2132. Natalie Kelley
  2133. Natan B. C. “natanbc
  2134. Nat Budin
  2135. Nate Hill (Director, Metropolitan New York Library Council)
  2136. Nathan Dyer (former FSF associate member)
  2137. Nathan Handler (Ubuntu/Debian Developer, freenode Staff, SeaGL Program Committee Co-Chair)
  2138. Nathanial (d0nut) Lattimer
  2139. Nathaniel Catchpole (Drupal contributor)
  2140. Nathaniel J. Smith
  2141. Nathan LeClaire
  2142. Nathan Moos (@moosingin3space, drive-by Rust, NixOS, and Firefox contributor)
  2143. Nathan Ritchie
  2144. Nathan Schneider (University of Colorado Boulder)
  2145. Nathan Shelly
  2146. N.D.
  2147. Neal Gompa (Fedora Project contributor, Mageia Project Council Member, Mageia.Org Board Member, openSUSE Project Board Member, OpenMandriva contributor)
  2148. Neel Chauhan (FreeBSD Ports Committer, Tor Core Contributor)
  2149. Neil McPhail
  2150. Neils Nesse (Former FSF associate member)
  2151. Neil Watson (Former CFEngine Community Advisory Board Member)
  2152. Neil Williams
  2153. Nelson Minar
  2154. Nic FitzGerald (Co-Founder Sailex)
  2155. Nicholas LaPointe (Krita contributor)
  2156. Nicholas Lear
  2157. Nicholas Paladino
  2158. Nick Badal
  2159. Nick Chambers
  2160. Nick Daly
  2161. Nick Davis
  2162. Nick Dickinson-Wilde (@ndickinsonwilde, Drupal Community, Taoti Creative)
  2163. Nick Gerace (Software Engineer at SUSE and Rancher Labs)
  2164. Nick Guenther
  2165. Nicki K-leXx
  2166. Nick Mathewson (Co-founder, Tor Project)
  2167. Nick Moffitt
  2168. Nick Morrott (Debian Developer, STEM Ambassador, Code Club volunteer)
  2169. Nick Parker
  2170. Nick Pettazzoni
  2171. Nick Richards
  2172. Nick Ruest
  2173. Nick Sieger
  2174. Nick Wanninger (@nickwanninger)
  2175. Niclas Zeising (FreeBSD committer)
  2176. Nicolai Parlog (nipafx)
  2177. Nicolai von Neudeck
  2178. Nicolás Alvarez (KDE)
  2179. Nicolas AtomicNicos Boeckh (Digital Overdose Community Co-Owner, Student \& TA @UNIGE)
  2180. Nicolas Dandrimont (Debian Developer, former FSF associate member)
  2181. Nicolas Fella (KDE)
  2182. Nicolas Fleurot
  2183. Nicolás Javier Salazar Echeverry
  2184. Nicolas M.
  2185. Nicolas Machado
  2186. Nicolás nomeacuerdo Arteaga
  2187. Nicolas Schier (Debian maintainer)
  2188. Nicole Faerber
  2189. Nicole Martinez
  2190. Nicol Wistreich
  2191. nicoo (Debian Developer, NixOS and Rust contributor)
  2192. Niels Fallenbeck
  2193. Niels Grewe (GNUstep contributor)
  2194. Niels G. W. Serup
  2195. Niels Thykier (Debian Developer)
  2196. Nikhita Raghunath (Kubernetes Steering Committee Member)
  2197. Nikita Gillmann (ex-GNUnet developer, former GNU Guix contributor, NetBSD/pkgsrc developer)
  2198. Nik Kantar
  2199. Nikolai Efimenko
  2200. Nikolai Vazquez
  2201. Nikolas Evers
  2202. Nikolaus Einhauser (Mixxx developer)
  2203. Nikos Roussos (FSFE, GA member)
  2204. Nils Adermann
  2205. Nils Philippsen (Fedora Project contributor)
  2206. Nils Ratusznik (LinuxFr.org team member, NetBSD/pkgsrc developer)
  2207. Nina Eleanor Alter
  2208. Nirbheek Chauhan (GStreamer, GNOME, Mesonbuild; former Gentoo developer)
  2209. Nisha Kumar
  2210. Nishkarsh Raj
  2211. Nixon Enraght-Moony
  2212. Noah Ackerman
  2213. Noah/coolreader18 (RustPython maintainer)
  2214. Noah Hall
  2215. Noel Cower
  2216. Noel Georgi
  2217. noirscape
  2218. Nora Moldestad
  2219. Norbert Tretkowski (Debian Developer, FSFE Supporter)
  2220. Nordine Bittich
  2221. NotNite
  2222. Nuritzi Sanchez
  2223. nwf
  2224. Nyx DeMarco (@ZephyraSilentis)
  2225. Odhiambo Dormnic (@ayimdomnic)
  2226. Ole Bang Ottosen (Former Core Team member Production/Community Joomla!/OpenSourceMatters)
  2227. Ole Streicher (Debian Developer)
  2228. Oliver Drotbohm
  2229. Oliver Falk (Libravatar project)
  2230. Oliver Fink
  2231. Oliver Ni
  2232. Oliver Propst (GNOME)
  2233. Olivier Berger (FSF member, or associate member since 2002)
  2234. Olivier Crête (Collabora, GStreamer)
  2235. Olivier Duquesne (DaffyDuke, French LUG volunteer)
  2236. Olivier Le Thanh Duong
  2237. Ollivier Robert (FreeBSD committer, long-time free software dev.)
  2238. Omar Akkila (Collabora)
  2239. Ondřej Surý (Debian Developer; Director of DNS Engineering @ ISC)
  2240. Orhun Parmaksız (Arch Linux maintainer)
  2241. Orion Montoya (former rms-assist, former FSF, GPLv3 drafting-process software developer)
  2242. Osama Esmail
  2243. Oscar Godson (CTO and Creative Director, Quin)
  2244. Otavio Carneiro (2carneiros.tv)
  2245. Otavio Salvador (former FSF associate member, former Debian Installer Release Manager)
  2246. Owen Anderson
  2247. Owen Kirby
  2248. Owen O’Malley (Apache Hadoop, Hive, and ORC)
  2249. Owen Sullivan
  2250. Owen Williams (Mixxx Developer)
  2251. Øystein Øverng
  2252. Pablo Costas Sánchez
  2253. Pablo Martín Oldani
  2254. Pablo Rauzy (former FSF associate member)
  2255. Pamela S. Chestek (Open Source Initiative Director)
  2256. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
  2257. Panda Mery
  2258. parabirb
  2259. Parker Higgins
  2260. Park Seonu
  2261. Partha Sarathy Thanka Raj
  2262. Pascal Jufer
  2263. Pascal Klaßen (@klassenpascal22)
  2264. Pasha Captanovska (@almaceleste, genderqueer)
  2265. Pat Allan
  2266. Pat Hickey
  2267. Patrick Brunier (Former GNU webmaster, Owner of Brunjee - Liberating Technology)
  2268. Patrick Engelman
  2269. Patrick Geahan
  2270. Patrick Lam
  2271. Patrick Mazulo
  2272. Patrick Meyer (HerrSpace)
  2273. Patrick Pouw
  2274. Patrick Robinson
  2275. Patrick Schoenfeld (former Debian Developer)
  2276. Patrick Wu (Ubuntu developer)
  2277. Patric Mueller (NetHack DevTeam member)
  2278. Patrik Perkovic
  2279. Patrycja Rosa (@ptrcnull)
  2280. Patryk Nogaś (@PatrykNog)
  2281. Pau Amma (FreeBSD documentation contributor)
  2282. Paul Adams
  2283. Paula de la Hoz Garrido (Interferencias association president and cofounder)
  2284. Paul Aguilar (penserbjorne from LIDSOL)
  2285. Paul Biggar
  2286. Paul Burdick
  2287. Paul Collier
  2288. Paul Cutler (former GNOME Foundation)
  2289. Paul Fisher (Former FSF employee and union representative)
  2290. Paul Hervot
  2291. Paul Holcomb (@noptys; Co-Founder CPOINT, Founder Left Join)
  2292. Paulino Michelazzo (Founder Brazilian Drupal Association, PT-BR Drupal revisor, Pinguino de Honor)
  2293. Paul McLanahan (Engineer at Mozilla)
  2294. Paul Moore (Linux Kernel maintainer, libseccomp maintainer)
  2295. Paulo Henrique de Lima Santana (Debian Developer)
  2296. Paulo Jorge de Oliveira Cantante de Matos (pmatos)
  2297. Paul Oldham
  2298. Paulo Pinto
  2299. Paul Rodriguez-Ch (Software Developer)
  2300. Paul Smyth (Senior DevOps Engineer)
  2301. Paul Tagliamonte (Debian Developer and Former Director of the Open Source Initiative)
  2302. Paul Visscher (former GNU chief webmaster)
  2303. Paul Wackerow
  2304. Paul Wankadia
  2305. Paul Woolcock
  2306. Paul Wouters (Libreswan, Fedora developer)
  2307. Pavithra Eswaramoorthy (Bokeh)
  2308. Paweł Krupa
  2309. Peder Bergebakken Sundt
  2310. Pedro Cambra (Archipelago Repository Project, Software Developer and Open Source Contributor)
  2311. Pedro Cunha
  2312. Pedro Giffuni
  2313. Pedro Juan Ferrer Matoses
  2314. Pedro Valentim
  2315. Penelope Phippen (Director at Ruby Central, former RSpec lead maintainer)
  2316. Percival Lavoie
  2317. Perro Tuerto (Programando LIBREros)
  2318. Pete Brubaker
  2319. Peter Aufner (Adrixan)
  2320. Peter Benjamin (pbnj)
  2321. Peter C. Jentsch
  2322. Peter Desnoyers
  2323. Peter Eisner
  2324. Peter Hazenberg (Peetz0r)
  2325. Peter Huene
  2326. Peter Hunt
  2327. Peter Hutterer
  2328. Peter Jones (Fedora developer)
  2329. Peter K. G. Williams (@pkgw)
  2330. Peter Robinson (Fedora developer, former Fedora Board and Council member)
  2331. Peter Sharpe (@peterdsharpe)
  2332. Peter Squicciarini (@stripedpajamas; Flossbank, VSCodium)
  2333. Peter Stein
  2334. Peter Van Eynde
  2335. Petrohs
  2336. Peylight
  2337. Phil Dibowitz
  2338. Phil Hagelberg
  2339. Philip Balister
  2340. Philip Chimento (ptomato; Igalia, GNOME Foundation director)
  2341. Philip Dolbel
  2342. Philip Gillißen
  2343. Philip Hands (Former Debian Technical Committee member)
  2344. Philip Lindsay
  2345. Philip Newborough
  2346. Philippe Kalaf (Collabora)
  2347. Philippe Normand
  2348. Philip Withnall
  2349. Philip Young
  2350. Phillip Thelen
  2351. Phil Pemberton (@philpem, DiscFerret developer, ptouch-driver maintainer)
  2352. Pierre-Antoine “Leny” Delnatte
  2353. Pierre Dupont
  2354. Pierre Marijon
  2355. Pierre Ozoux (@pierreozoux)
  2356. Pierre-Yves (Solus)
  2357. Pierros Papadeas (Board member, Libre Space Foundation)
  2358. Pieter De Praetere
  2359. Pietro Gagliardi (andlabs; currently at Google)
  2360. Piotr Drąg (GNOME, Mozilla and Fedora contributor)
  2361. Pirate Praveen (Debian Developer, Member of FSF India Working Group)
  2362. Pj Sheffield.
  2363. Pouhiou Noénaute (co-director of Framasoft)
  2364. Pradyun Gedam
  2365. Pranav Teegavarapu
  2366. Pranshu Srivastava (Red Hat, Node.js Collaborator, Public Lab)
  2367. Priit Laes (@plaes)
  2368. Protodrew
  2369. Putan Gina
  2370. Quentin Minster
  2371. R01 (Picasoft)
  2372. Rachel Chalmers (boardmember, The Ada Initiative)
  2373. Rachel Domagalski
  2374. Rachel Kadel
  2375. Rachel Lawson (One of Drupal’s many maintainers)
  2376. Rachel Scott
  2377. Raeed Ibn Zaman
  2378. Rafael Bautista
  2379. Rafael Silva
  2380. Rafael Tovar
  2381. Rafał Kołucki
  2382. Raffaele Messuti
  2383. Raghavendra Kamath (raghukamath) (Illustrator & Designer / Krita volunteer)
  2384. Rahul Jha
  2385. raichoo (maintainer and contributor for various open source projects)
  2386. Rainer Bendig
  2387. Ralf Rachinger (@ralf1307)
  2388. Ralph FriarTech Loizzo
  2389. Ralph Giles
  2390. Rami Chowdhury
  2391. Randall Carver
  2392. Randall Munroe (xkcd)
  2393. Randolph West
  2394. Randy J. Ray (@rjray)
  2395. Raphaël Thériault
  2396. Rasmus Lerdorf (PHP Project Founder)
  2397. Rayan Das (@raydeeam)
  2398. Raymon Skjørten Hansen
  2399. Red Huang (@gcaaa31928)
  2400. Reed Loden
  2401. Reese Rivers (@Fussmatte)
  2402. Reese “xsychoreese” Todd
  2403. Rei de Vries
  2404. Reinaldo A. C. Rauch
  2405. Rémi Lauzier
  2406. Rémi Verschelde (Godot Engine, Mageia)
  2407. Rémy Grünblatt
  2408. Renata Rocha
  2409. Renato Botelho (FreeBSD developer)
  2410. Renaud Lepage
  2411. Reuben Morais
  2412. Reynir Björnsson
  2413. Rhea Myers (libre.fm, former Chief GNU Webmaster)
  2414. Rhett Aultman (they/them, @roadriverrail)
  2415. Rhonda D’Vine (Debian Developer, Open Source Diversity)
  2416. Rhys Davies
  2417. Rhys Powell
  2418. Ricardo Bánffy
  2419. Ricardo Berlim Fonseca (Brasília, Brazil)
  2420. Ricardo Salveti
  2421. Richard Brown (Former openSUSE Chairman)
  2422. Richard Guy Briggs (FreeS/WAN kernel, OCLUG founding board, kaudit)
  2423. Richard J. Barbalace (CEO, Ailectric)
  2424. Richard Kettlewell
  2425. Richard Littauer
  2426. Richard Lowe
  2427. Richard Maw
  2428. Richard Mehlinger
  2429. Richard Pospesel (pospeselr, Tor Project)
  2430. Richard “RichiH” Hartmann (Debian Developer; ex: freenode & OFTC; FOSDEM, CCC, DebConf); see commit message
  2431. Richard Schneeman
  2432. Richard Si (various Python projects, primarily the Black autoformatter project)
  2433. Rich Felker (musl libc)
  2434. Rich Lott (Artful Robot, CiviCRM partner)
  2435. Richo Healey
  2436. Rich Sands
  2437. Rick Scott
  2438. Ricky White
  2439. Ridley Combs (rcombs)
  2440. Rigin Oommen
  2441. Riley Johnson
  2442. Riley V. (@hopolapola)
  2443. Rima Sghaier (GlobaLeaks Outreach Director)
  2444. Rin K. (ry00001)
  2445. Risa Yuzuki
  2446. River Espinosa
  2447. Roan Kattouw
  2448. Robbie Harwood (Fedora developer)
  2449. Robert Barat
  2450. Robert Berg
  2451. Robert C Jennings (Ubuntu member, kernel dev)
  2452. Robert Foss (Linux kernel dev)
  2453. Robert Fridzema
  2454. Robert Fruchtman
  2455. Robert Jacobi (Former President Joomla!/OpenSourceMatters)
  2456. Robert James Miller
  2457. Robert J. Hansen (formerly of GnuPG)
  2458. Robert Joslyn
  2459. Robert L Davidson (data scientist, open data activist, co-founder of Scientists for EU)
  2460. Robert Lipe (GPSBabel creator, contributor to open source since 87)
  2461. Robert McQueen (President of the GNOME Foundation)
  2462. Robert Menes (Hack Workshop Coordinator, New York Linux Users Group (NYLUG))
  2463. Robert Newson (Apache CouchDB PMC, ASF Member)
  2464. Robert Vollmert
  2465. Robey Pointer (paramiko, eggdrop)
  2466. Robin Bowes
  2467. Robin Groppe
  2468. Robin Michael
  2469. Robin Ophalvens
  2470. Robin Ward (Discourse Co-Founder)
  2471. Robin Widegren
  2472. Rob Knight (CTO, Enterprise Cloud Products @ SUSE)
  2473. Rob Smith (SeaGL Co-Founder)
  2474. Rob Tow
  2475. Rob Vincent
  2476. Rob White
  2477. Robyn Speer (ConceptNet)
  2478. Roger Light
  2479. Roger Robertson (strangrjrjr)
  2480. Roger Zanoni (Igalia)
  2481. Rohit Goswami (@HaoZeke, FOSS developer for 10+ years)
  2482. Romain Menke
  2483. Romina Killpack (walkaway.wiki research cooperative)
  2484. Romina Suarez (@rowasc)
  2485. Romina Tidona
  2486. Ronny Trommer
  2487. Rosanna Yuen (GNOME Foundation)
  2488. Rose Davidson
  2489. Rosellyne Worrall
  2490. Ross A. Baker
  2491. Rossella Sblendido (OpenStack, OPNFV, LF Networking)
  2492. Ross Kinsey
  2493. Ross Lannen
  2494. Ross MacArthur (@rossmacarthur)
  2495. Ross Nelson
  2496. Roxana Bradescu (@roxabee)
  2497. RT Hatfield (@panzertime)
  2498. Ruben Pollan (meskio)
  2499. Ruben Schade
  2500. Rubi Jihantoro
  2501. Russ Allbery (Debian Developer, FSF associate member since 2003)
  2502. Russell Keith-Magee (@freakboy3742; former President, Django Software Foundation; Founder, BeeWare Project)
  2503. Rute Correia
  2504. Ryan Addessi
  2505. Ryan A. Pavlik (Collabora, Monado Co-Founder, OpenXR Spec Editor)
  2506. Ryan Castellucci (@ryancdotorg, former LUGOD officer)
  2507. Ryan C. Cooper (@cooperrc)
  2508. Ryan C. Gordon (icculus.org)
  2509. Ryan Clark
  2510. Ryan (DasGeek) (Host of Destination Linux, Partner of Destination Linux, LLC.)
  2511. Ryan Finnie (Finnix founder; Debian; Ubuntu)
  2512. Ryan Gannon
  2513. Ryan Gonzalez
  2514. Ryan Heywood
  2515. Ryan Hoagland (sothis6881)
  2516. Ryan Lahfa
  2517. Ryan “Lofenyy” Medeiros
  2518. Ryan McNeely
  2519. Ryan Petrello (Ansible AWX Maintainer, Red Hat)
  2520. Ryan P. Joseph
  2521. Ryan Prior (LibrePlanet speaker, GNU Guix, FSF member)
  2522. Ryan Salsamendi
  2523. Ryan Schmidt
  2524. Ryu “SaidBySolo” JuHeon
  2525. Sadie E. Alger
  2526. Sadie Powell (InspIRCd)
  2527. Sage Sharp (Outreachy organizer)
  2528. Sai Vamshi (Business Analyst)
  2529. Sajid Ali
  2530. Salar Benedizione
  2531. Sally Jo Cunningham (Waikato University)
  2532. Salvatore LaMendola (@vt0r)
  2533. Samantha N. Bueno (Fedora Project)
  2534. Sam Bailey
  2535. Sambhav Saggi
  2536. Sam Bowling
  2537. Sam Buccieri-Gillett
  2538. Sam Dickinson
  2539. Samer Hassan (Berkman Klein Center at Harvard University, UCM, P2P Models)
  2540. Sam Hartman (Former Debian Project Leader)
  2541. Sam Hocevar (Former Debian Project Leader)
  2542. Sam Kottler
  2543. Sam Leonard (@_tritoke)
  2544. Sam Muirhead
  2545. Sam Mulvey (KTQA-LP)
  2546. Sammy Fung (GNOME, Mozilla, Open Source Hong Kong, PyCon HK)
  2547. Sam Osano
  2548. Sam Pavlovic
  2549. Sam Phillips
  2550. Sam Pichardo
  2551. Sam Pikesley
  2552. Sam Pritchard
  2553. Sam Shrum
  2554. Sam Sidler (10up, WordPress, former Mozilla)
  2555. Sam Tobin-Hochstadt
  2556. Samuel Henrique (Debian Developer)
  2557. Samuel Karp
  2558. Samuel Rüegger
  2559. Samuel Scheiderich
  2560. Sam van der Kris
  2561. Sanders Lauture
  2562. Sander Steffann (@sjmsteffann / sjms)
  2563. Sander van der Waal (Waag)
  2564. Sandra McCann (samccann)
  2565. Sandro Jäckel (NixOS contributor)
  2566. Sandro Knauß (Debian, KDE)
  2567. Santeri Kasvi
  2568. Santiago Saavedra (former President, GPUL; Co-founder, IUVIA)
  2569. Santiago Torres-Arias (Arch Linux, Purdue University, in-toto)
  2570. Santosh Mahto (Collabora)
  2571. Saptak S
  2572. Sarah Aladetan
  2573. Sarah Bennert (Red Hat, Linux Foundation Member)
  2574. Sarah Connor
  2575. Sarah Vitak
  2576. Sarah Voegeli
  2577. Sara Stephens (SUSE)
  2578. Sariel Har-Peled (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)
  2579. Sarina Canelake
  2580. Sarven Capadisli
  2581. Sascha “ch1r0x” Rudolph
  2582. Sascha Mann (Exercism Julia Track Maintainer)
  2583. Sasha Cuerda
  2584. Sasha Vigole (.sasha.vigole#mithras:arsakiden.)
  2585. Sasha Weiss
  2586. Sasi Olin (openSUSE Member, former openSUSE Board member)
  2587. Satvik Sharma
  2588. Savin Goyal
  2589. Saya
  2590. Sayan Chowdhury (@yudocaa)
  2591. Scott Brunton
  2592. Scott C
  2593. Scott Hain
  2594. Scott Hanselman
  2595. Scott Leggett (Debian Maintainer)
  2596. Scott Martin
  2597. Scott Randby
  2598. Scott Starr
  2599. Scott Sweeny
  2600. Scott Walters
  2601. Seamus Lee (JMA Consulting, CiviCRM contributor)
  2602. Sean Bailey (@theonesean)
  2603. Sean Davis (Xfce, Xubuntu)
  2604. Sean Eric Fagan
  2605. Sean Howard
  2606. Sean Killeen (NUnit docs lead)
  2607. Sean Knox
  2608. Sean McGinnis
  2609. Sean O’Brien
  2610. seb1g
  2611. Sebastiaan Janssen
  2612. Sebastian Behrens
  2613. Sebastian Dröge (GStreamer, GNOME, Debian)
  2614. Sebastian Kügler (KDE)
  2615. Sebastián Monía
  2616. Sebastian Ramacher (Debian Developer)
  2617. Sebastian Riedel (Mojolicious, Perl Foundation, SUSE)
  2618. Sebastian Spaeth (@spaetz)
  2619. Sebastian Stauch (@sebidude)
  2620. Sébastien Lemaire
  2621. Sébastien Villemot (Debian Developer, FSF associate member)
  2622. Seebs
  2623. Selam Gano
  2624. Selena Deckelmann (Mozilla, Former PostsgreSQL Major Contributor, Python Software Foundation Fellow, Former PSF Board Member)
  2625. Semyon Apoikov
  2626. SeongHyun Lee (Kevin Lee / 케빈 리)
  2627. Seraphim R.P. (Kerygma Digital)
  2628. Seth Aldini
  2629. Seth Hillbrand
  2630. Seth Marinello (former CPLUG Officer)
  2631. Seth McCombs
  2632. Seth Peasley
  2633. Seth Tisue
  2634. Seung-hyeon Hyeon (@loudcolour)
  2635. Seunguk Lee
  2636. Shadi Alostaz
  2637. Shane Coughlan
  2638. Shane Curcuru (Punderthings Consulting)
  2639. Shane Fagan
  2640. Shane Snover
  2641. Shannon Dosemagen
  2642. Shaohua Wen (former Mozilla zh-CN L10n Team Leader)
  2643. Shashank Ram
  2644. Shaun Mouton
  2645. Shaun Murphy
  2646. Shaurya (coolshaurya)
  2647. Shawon Ashraf
  2648. Shay Elkin
  2649. Shelly Coen
  2650. Sherif Mansour (OWASP Community)
  2651. Sherman Mui
  2652. Shilla Saebi
  2653. Shiz (former Alpine Linux developer)
  2654. Shmueli Yosef Englard (@Shmuelie)
  2655. Shy Ruparel
  2656. Siddhant Rath (Sr DevOps Engineer for SACLab at Texas A&M University)
  2657. Siddhesh Poyarekar (glibc contributor, FSF associate member)
  2658. Sid Sun
  2659. Siffrein Ranque (April member)
  2660. Signed Kiran Graefenstedt
  2661. Silas Laspada
  2662. Síle Ekaterin Aman (APK Fission, Adélie Linux Core Team)
  2663. Silje Christiansen
  2664. Silvio Meira
  2665. Simeon “n0emis” Keske
  2666. Simeon Smith
  2667. Simon Bowie
  2668. Simon Cozens
  2669. Simon Dawson
  2670. Simonetta Batteiger
  2671. Simon McVittie (Collabora, Debian Technical Committee member)
  2672. Simon Menke (fd)
  2673. Simon Phipps (Former OSI President)
  2674. Simon Richter
  2675. Simon Walker
  2676. Simon Wistow
  2677. Simon Woldemichael
  2678. Sjoerd Simons (Collabora, Debian Developer)
  2679. Skaira Eris
  2680. Skylar Alexandra Bleed
  2681. Skylar “radioSight” M.
  2682. Skylar Thorne
  2683. Smokey Ardisson (former libwpd and Camino contributor)
  2684. Solène Garda-Krebs
  2685. Solly Ross (Kubernetes KubeBuilder maintainer)
  2686. SomeHacker
  2687. Song Li
  2688. Soni L. / SoniEx2 (GAnarchy)
  2689. Sophie Herold (GNOME Foundation member)
  2690. Soren L. Hansen
  2691. Sosha Mosleh (Volunteer at #OpenStreetMap)
  2692. Spencer Hunley
  2693. Srayan Jana
  2694. Sriram Ramkrishna (Former GNOME board member)
  2695. Sruthi Chandran (Debian Developer)
  2696. Starchy Grant (EFF, signing in personal capacity)
  2697. Stefan Bethke
  2698. Stefan Crain
  2699. Stefanie Schirmer
  2700. Stefan Kramer
  2701. Stefan Moosbrugger
  2702. Stefán Örvar Sigmundsson (eMedia Intellect)
  2703. Stefan Schindler
  2704. Stefan Smietanowski
  2705. Stefan T. Peters
  2706. Stefan Weiberg (Technical Projectmanager SUSE Linux Enterprise)
  2707. Steinar Gunderson
  2708. Stelios Milidonis (Collabora)
  2709. Stelios Vitalis
  2710. Stemy (amateur independent self-host)
  2711. Stephan Barth (Technical Project Manager for Maintenance, SUSE)
  2712. Stephane Graber (LXC, former Ubuntu Technical Board member)
  2713. Stephanie Gruss (@sagruss)
  2714. Stephanie Whited
  2715. Stephan Lachnit (Debian Maintainer)
  2716. Stephen A. Goss
  2717. Stephen Augustus (Co-founder of the Inclusive Naming Initiative, CNCF SIG Contributor Strategy Chair, KubeCon + CloudNativeCon Chair, Kubernetes SIG Release Chair, Dex maintainer)
  2718. Stephen Canon
  2719. Stephen Hemminger (Iproute2 Maintainer)
  2720. Stephen Jacobs
  2721. Stephen J. Sarma-Weierman
  2722. Stephen O’Grady
  2723. Stephen P. Huff (@hakamadare)
  2724. Step Schwarz
  2725. Steve Axthelm
  2726. Steve Desmond
  2727. Steve Gilissen
  2728. Steve Langasek (former Debian Technical Committee member; Ubuntu Technical Board member)
  2729. Steve McIntyre (Former Debian Project Leader)
  2730. Steven Beattie
  2731. Steven Brock
  2732. Steven Dake (Former: elected OpenStack BOD member, Heat PTL, former Kolla PTL, Corosync lead)
  2733. Steven DuBois (former FSF intern)
  2734. Steven R. Ringwald
  2735. Steven Toth
  2736. Steve Pletcher
  2737. Steve Pomeroy
  2738. Steve Widinghoff
  2739. Stew O’Connor (former Debian developer, former freenode staff)
  2740. stick
  2741. Stig Sandbeck Mathisen (Debian Developer)
  2742. Stuart Auld
  2743. Stuart A Yeates (former OSS Watch staffer)
  2744. Stuart Harrison
  2745. Stuart Langridge
  2746. Stuart Spence
  2747. Subhashish P. (open culture advocate)
  2748. Sune Stolborg Vuorela, (Debian, KDE)
  2749. Svaksha ॥ स्वक्ष ॥ @svaksha
  2750. Sven Aas
  2751. Sven DrMcCoy Hesse
  2752. Sven Hüster
  2753. Swapnil Kulkarni
  2754. Sy Brand (Microsoft)
  2755. Sydney Schreckengost
  2756. Syds Bearda (openSUSE member + treasurer)
  2757. Sylvestre Ledru (Debian, LLVM and Mozilla)
  2758. Taavi Väänänen (MediaWiki)
  2759. Tab Atkins-Bittner (@tabatkins, active W3C/TC39/WHATWG editor)
  2760. Tabor Clayton Henderson
  2761. Taher Chegini (@cheginit)
  2762. Tamás Szelei
  2763. Tamreen Khan
  2764. tanmatsu
  2765. Tanner Filip
  2766. Tan R. Zúñiga
  2767. Tanvi Bhakta (Former EC member of Free Software Movement Karnataka, India)
  2768. Tanya Lattner (LLVM Foundation)
  2769. Taowa (Debian Developer, former LP keynote panelist)
  2770. Taras Kolomatski (Stony Brook University)
  2771. Tasos Latsas
  2772. tastytea
  2773. Ted Mielczarek (@luser, formerly Mozilla)
  2774. Tegan-Jean Hillman
  2775. Teor
  2776. Teo Schulze
  2777. Thaddée Tyl
  2778. TheEpicBlock
  2779. TheEssem
  2780. TheEvilSkeleton
  2781. Théodore Biadala (Drupal maintainer)
  2782. Theodor Tollersrud
  2783. Theo Schlossnagle
  2784. TheSpiritingPoet
  2785. Thiago Jung Bauermann (former GDB contributor, Linux kernel contributor)
  2786. Thibault Walterspieler (Fullstack developer at Blacksmith)
  2787. Thibaut CHARLES (CromFr)
  2788. Thierry Carrez (Open Infrastructure Foundation, Python Software Foundation fellow)
  2789. Thijs van der Vossen (Fingertips)
  2790. Thomas Belvin
  2791. Thomas Castleman (Batcastle, Drauger OS Founder and Lead Developer)
  2792. Thomas Di Giacomo (CTO, SUSE)
  2793. Thomas Friese
  2794. Thomas Guillem (VLC developer)
  2795. Thomas Jepp
  2796. Thomas Jost
  2797. Thomas Kluyver (various Python projects)
  2798. Thomas Maszerowski
  2799. Thomas Pintaric
  2800. Thomas Renger
  2801. Thomas Rodgers (libstdc++ contributor)
  2802. Thomas Sirack
  2803. Thomas Winkelmann (diamantth)
  2804. Thomas Wouters (former GNU contributor)
  2805. Thom Chiovoloni
  2806. Thorsten Behrens (director, The Document Foundation)
  2807. Thorsten Leemhuis (Fedora and Linux kernel contributor)
  2808. Tiago Carrondo
  2809. Tiago Fassoni
  2810. Tiago Vinicius de Andrade Almeida
  2811. Tianon Gravi
  2812. Tierney Cyren (Node.js Community Committee Chairperson, Electron, OpenJS Foundation CPC)
  2813. Till Schneidereit
  2814. Tilman Vatteroth (@mrdrogdrog, Frontend developer at HedgeDoc)
  2815. Tim Bradshaw
  2816. Tim Buntin
  2817. Tim Casasola
  2818. Tim D. Smith (Mozilla; former member, Homebrew PLC)
  2819. Tim Eisenmann
  2820. Tim McNamara (@timClicks)
  2821. Timothée Ravier (Fedora Project Contributor)
  2822. Timothy C. Quinn 1, Timothy Lehnen (CTO, Drupal Association)
  2823. Tim Pierce (former GNU Guile contributor)
  2824. Tim Weber (scy)
  2825. Tinerion
  2826. Tiphaine Viard (Associate professor, Telecom Paris)
  2827. Titus Winters
  2828. t. Macleod Sawyer (Founder & CEO of DNX Robotics, @macleodsawyerms && @drannex42)
  2829. Tobia Alberti (creator of Precisely Private)
  2830. Tobias Fella (KDE)
  2831. Tobias Guggenmos
  2832. Tobias Klausmann
  2833. Tobias ‘knilch’ Jordan
  2834. Tobias Rueetschi
  2835. Tobi Smethurst
  2836. Todd Bush
  2837. Todd C. Miller (sudo maintainer, OpenBSD developer)
  2838. Tod Robbins
  2839. Tollef Fog Heen (Former Debian Technical Committee member)
  2840. Tom Brantseg
  2841. Tom Denton
  2842. Tomeu Vizoso (Collabora, Mesa)
  2843. Tom Fish (Guerillero)
  2844. Tom Henderson (Founder, ExtremeLabs)
  2845. Tom Howard
  2846. Tom Lakey
  2847. Tom Prince
  2848. Tom Sorensen (Zathrus on freenode irc)
  2849. Tom “spot” Callaway (Fedora Council member, former LP speaker)
  2850. Toni Prug
  2851. Tony Colston
  2852. Tony Eom
  2853. Tony Richards
  2854. Tony Sebro
  2855. Topi Kettunen
  2856. Tor Lillqvist (Collabora)
  2857. tpdcl
  2858. Tracie Fabb (Collabora)
  2859. Tracy Hinds (Open Source Initiative Director)
  2860. Travis Brown
  2861. Travis Hardiman
  2862. Travis Vachon
  2863. tre murillo
  2864. Trevor Bell (former FSF member)
  2865. Trevor Keller / @tkphd, enby computational scientist at NIST (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
  2866. Trevor Manz
  2867. Trevor McNaughton
  2868. Trevor Thalacker
  2869. Trinity Pointard
  2870. Tristan D. Bohnen
  2871. Tristan Rain Hamer
  2872. Trolli Schmittlauch
  2873. Tsuki “sech1p” Semeniuk
  2874. Tunahan Karlibas (dvtkrlbs)
  2875. Tuna Ilgaz
  2876. Tux Pacific (NuCypher)
  2877. Tyler Childs (D13 Labs)
  2878. Tyler J. Russell (@Nytelife26, founder and acting director of Kludge Cyber Systems)
  2879. Tyrel Souza
  2880. u/IAmKindOfCreative
  2881. u/Im__Joseph
  2882. Ujjwal Sharma (Node.js Core Collaborator, TC39, Igalia)
  2883. Ulrike Uhlig (Debian Developer)
  2884. Ursula Junque (Ubuntu member)
  2885. Utku Boduroglu
  2886. Vadim Rutkovsky
  2887. Valerie Aurora
  2888. Vanessa Oxley
  2889. Vangelis Katsikaros
  2890. Vasilis Tsiligiannis (@acinonyx, Libre Space Foundation Board Member)
  2891. Vasya Aristov
  2892. Veeti Veteläinen (Uumas)
  2893. Veronica Cary
  2894. Vicky Rampin
  2895. Victor Coutinho Ramalho
  2896. Victor Hugo Soliz Kuncar
  2897. Victoria “tdfischer” Fierce (Former KDE Multimedia and Phonon-GStreamer maintainer)
  2898. Victor Westerhuis
  2899. Vikram Kalidindi
  2900. Viktoriia Leontieva (Product Designer at GitHub)
  2901. Vince Asta
  2902. Vincent Broz (@apiology)
  2903. Vincent Esche
  2904. Vincent Huang Jiahao
  2905. Vincent Lejeune
  2906. Vincent Milum Jr (@DarkainMX)
  2907. Vincent Singer (aka cukmekerb)
  2908. Vincent Wong
  2909. Vincenzo Palazzo (@vincenzopalazzo)
  2910. Vinicius Mignot (@locao)
  2911. Vinícius Salazar (@vinisalazar)
  2912. Vipul Gupta
  2913. Vipul Siddharth (Fedora Project Contributor)
  2914. Virgile Ferroukh
  2915. Vitor Hideyoshi Nakazone Batista
  2916. Vitor “Krammer” Cardoso
  2917. Vittorio Roberto Alfieri (@rebtoor, FSFE supporter, EFF member)
  2918. Vivek Das Mohapatra (Collabora)
  2919. Vivia Nikolaidou (GStreamer)
  2920. Vivian Lim (Microsoft)
  2921. Vladimir Cortés
  2922. Volkan Yazıcı (Apache Logging Services PMC)
  2923. Vyivel
  2924. Ward Vandewege (Former FSF staff and FSF member)
  2925. Wayne M. Thornton, B.S., CPDT (Co-Founder & Project Manager VIRATRACE)
  2926. Wayne Warren (nerd of no particular note)
  2927. Weilbyte
  2928. Wendy Bolm (Chief Operations Officer, CommitChange)
  2929. Wendy Seltzer
  2930. Werner Mahr
  2931. Wes Mason (Ubuntu Community Member and former FSFE Fellow)
  2932. Weston Steimel
  2933. Wez Furlong
  2934. Wheeler Law (Red Hat Inc.)
  2935. whitequark
  2936. Will Barton
  2937. Will Greenberg (EFF, signing in personal capacity)
  2938. Will Hawkins
  2939. Will Hunt (Half-Shot)
  2940. William Brown (389 Directory Server, SUSE Labs)
  2941. William Denton
  2942. William D. Jones (cr1901)
  2943. William Gathoye (Collabora)
  2944. William Horst-Kotter Jr
  2945. William Kroes
  2946. William Light (@wrl)
  2947. William Orr (@worr)
  2948. William Starkey
  2949. William Theaker (Former FSF staff member)
  2950. William Waites (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine, Former FSF Member)
  2951. William Wilson (Ubuntu Developer)
  2952. Williham Williham Totland
  2953. Will Lachance (Mozilla)
  2954. Will Thompson
  2955. Wilson “Chilly” Hightower
  2956. Wilson Moura
  2957. Wim Taymans (PipeWire, GStreamer)
  2958. Witold Kręcicki (@wupeka)
  2959. Wolthera van Hövell (Krita/KDE)
  2960. Woohyeong Kim
  2961. WORLDofPEACE (NixOS, elementary, and GNOME contributor)
  2962. Wouter Verhelst (Debian Developer, FOSDEM orga team member)
  2963. Wren Turkal (wt on GitHub; @w00tSpeaks)
  2964. Wulf C. Krueger (Exherbo Linux)
  2965. Xabier Rodríguez Calvar (Igalia)
  2966. Xavier Claessens (Collabora)
  2967. Xavier Stevens
  2968. Xavier Tilley
  2969. Xavi Francisco
  2970. Xav Paice
  2971. Yadav Lamichhane
  2972. Yalın Pala
  2973. Yangwook Jeong (@Yangeok)
  2974. Yannick Sabau
  2975. Yann Ramin
  2976. Yao Li (former FSF Monthly Student Associate Member)
  2977. Yaroslav Kargapolov
  2978. Yeaji Shin (@Bloodevil)
  2979. Yegor Timoshenko (NixOS contributor)
  2980. Yeon-Jae Jang (@yeoncomi/yeoncomi.ca)
  2981. Yoann “fuzzy/legreffier” Lamouroux (ubuntu member)
  2982. Yonatan Kogan (Actbue)
  2983. Yorik van Havre
  2984. Youko Omori (Collabora)
  2985. Youness Alaoui (@kakaroto)
  2986. Youngbin Han (Ubuntu Korea Community)
  2987. Younggun Kim (Python Software Foundation fellow, former Board Director of PSF)
  2988. Young Hun Kim
  2989. Yo Yehudi (Co-founder of Open Life Science)
  2990. Yuriy Mironenko
  2991. Yuval Adam
  2992. Yuvi Panda (Project Jupyter)
  2993. Yu-Wei Wu
  2994. Yvan Sraka
  2995. Yvonne Lam
  2996. Z
  2997. Zac Adam-MacEwen (Arcana Labs)
  2998. Zachary Arnaise (@zacharyarnaise)
  2999. Zachinquarantine
  3000. Zach Klippenstein (aka @zach-klippenstein, Square)
  3001. Zach Lipton
  3002. Zach Ramos
  3003. Zach van Rijn
  3004. Zack Cerza
  3005. Zack Urlocker
  3006. Zak Rogoff (former FSF staff)
  3007. Zander Brown (GNOME and more)
  3008. Zeltzin Rodríguez
  3009. Zvi Gilboa